Results Page

Ayr Turkey Trot December 26th

10k results

Jim Phillips 37.33PB Matt Pearce 38,31PB Fraser Mcphail 38.53 Rob Carroll 41.19PB Bobby Miller 42.48 Graeme Mckenzie 43.43 Darrell Dunscombe 44.34PB Ian Mcnee 44.41 Ewan Walker 44.58 Jamie Bickett 45.50 Caroline Mutch 47.15 Ann Noble 47.42 Bruce Walker 49.19 Murray Sherriff-Short 49.26 Moiria Connell 51.38 Kate Mckean 53.15 Ricky Sherriff – Short 53.23 Robert Parris 53.37 Gordon Dobie 54.05 Suzy Moorby 59.36

5k results

John Allan 19.02 Graeme Mckenzie 22.40 George Mcgregor 24,16 Matt Pearce 28.52 Suzy Moorby 29.09 Mags Barbour 30.57

Cyclists v Harriers XC December 21st 4.7 miles

Jim Phillips 33.20 Graeme Mckenzie 36.55 Ian Mcnee 37.19 Darrell Dunscombe 39.02 Ann Noble 40.48 Caroline Mutch 41.59 George Mcgregor 42,39 Gordon Dobie 47.58

West District XC December 6th

Female race 6.4k

Caroline Mutch 48.36 Anne Noble 33.26 Laura Hunter 35.38

Male Race 1ok

Graeme Mckenzie 48.36 Ian Mcnee 50.55

Kilmarnock Cross Country November 9th

Female race 6.4k

Caroline Mutch 32.20 Anne Noble 33.15

Male race 9.6k

Jim Phillips 42.42 Graeme Mckenzie 44.49 Ian Mcnee 48.21 Darrell Dunscombe 50.13

Stranraer 10k November 1st

Ann Noble 48.53

November 2014 Club 5K

Jim Phillips 18.45 Fraser Mcphail 18.58 Stewart Swan 19.10 Lewis Wilson 20.03 PB Ian Mcnee 21.53 Jamie Bickett 22.58 Caroline Mutch 22.41 Micheal MacFarlane 23.56 Moiria Connell 25.24 Elaine Warr 25.31 PB John Allen 25.31 PB Claire Bain 26.10 George McGregor 26.10 Hazel MacFarlane 26.34 Ann Noble 26.34

Jedburgh Half Marathon

Caroline Mutch 45.29

Ruby’s Race Kilmarnock 5k October 26th

Paul Deas 22.22 Kate Mckean 26.26

Dublin Marathon October 27th

Laura Hunter 4hr.11.55

Irvine Cross Country October 18th

Ladies placed 5th/12

Caroline Mutch 17.47 Ann Noble 17.49 Moiria Connell 20.04

Men placed 17th/20

Fraser Mcphail 14.43 Graeme Mckenzie 15.52 Darrell Dunscombe 17.21 Ian Mcnee 16.13

October Club 5K

Fraser Mcphail 19.48 Bobby Millar 21.01 Leigh Gray 21.16 Lewis Wilson 21.20 PB Jim Phillips 22.15 Darrell Dunscombe 22.39 Paul Deas 23.03 Martin Fraser 23.18 Caroline Mutch 23.29 Alistair Aird 23.38 Kate Mckean 25,47 Robert Gray 26.10 George McGregor 26.33 Chris Morrison 27.15 Suzy Moorby 29 .40 Shona Amour 44.28 Heather Thomson 44.28 John Clarkson 44.28 Holly Thomson 48.28 Graham McKenzie 48.29

 

Kielder Trail Marathon October 5th

Jim Phillips 3.36.04 Graeme McKenzie 3.46.59

Bournemouth Marathon October 5th

Matt Pearce 3.17.29

Lisbon Marathon October 5th

Ann Noble 4hr.05

Glasgow Half Marathon October 5th

Thomas Slocombe 1.24.44 Fraser Mcphail 1.27.30 Laura McGarrity 1.30.45 Colin Dobbie 1.40.30 Paul Deas 1.45.44 Leigh Gray 1.47.23 Ross Mclymont 1.47.37 Martin Fraser 1.47.42 Alistair Aird 1.55.30 Kate Mckean 1.56.21 Ricky Sherriff- Short 1.57.39 Mags Barbour 1,57,40 Moira Connell 1.59.49 Clare Bain 2.03.13 Robert Gray 2.06.33 Suzie Moorby 2.12.37

September 27th Clyde Stride 40 mile ace

Ian Mcnee 7hrs 23 mins Dave Ruthven 5hrs 36 mins

Loch Ness Marathon 28th September

Rob Carroll 3.37.01 PB

Ayr River 5 mile Trail race 21st September

Jim Phillips 32.42 Caroline Mutch 38.49 Suzy Moorby 48.05

Round Cumbrae 10 mile road race 14th September 2014

Jim Phillips 63.43 Stewart Swan 72.22 Ewan Walker 72.35 Caroline Mutch 76.40 Alistair Aird 83.22 Murray Sherriff – Short 83.39 Kate Mckean 87.12 Gordon Dobbie 88.28 Suzy Moorby 96.51 Ricky Sherriff-Short 2.00.01

Club 5k September 2nd 2014

Fraser Mcphail 18.06 Tom Slocombe 18.16 Jim Phillips 18.20 Stewart Swan 19.27 Jamie Bicket 20.20 Bobby Millar 20.22 Ian Mcnee 21.08 Martin Fraser 22.03 Caroline Mutch 22.22 Ross Mclymont 22.51 John Slocombe 23.11 Alistair Aird 22.27 Micheal McFarlane 23.34 Graham McKenzie 23.35 George McGregor 25.04 Claire Bain 25.05 Robert Gray 25.27 Elaine Warr 25.30 John Allan 25.31 Hazel McFarlane 25.49 Anne Noble 25.49 Robert Parris 37.34 Lucy Dunlop 37.34

Paisley 10k 31st August 2014

Matt Pearce 39.52 Suzby Morby 1.00.37

Isle Of Bute 1ok 23rd August 2014

Matt Pearce 40.07 George McGregor 53.24 Mags Barbour 54.21

Irvine Marymass 10k 20 August 2014

Jim Phillips 38.19 Fraser Mcphail 39.06 Matt Pearce 39.17 Stewart swan 41.20 PB Bobby Miller 42.57 David Ruthven 44.28 Ian Mcnee 45.03

Paul Dees 46.01 Caroline Mutch 46.10 Darrell Dunscombe 47.27 Ann Noble 47.37 IST +F50 Ross Mclymont 48,53 Bruce Walker 49.42 1ST +M60 Moira Connell 51.40 Suzy Moorby 60.39

Dundonald 10k 6 August 2014

Jim Phillips 39.37 Fraser Mcphail 40.14 Laura McGarrity 40.55 Ian Mcnee 44.52 David Ruthven 45.53 Caroline Mutch 47.11 Darrell Dunscombe 48.11 Alistair Aird 51.37 Kate Mckean 52.09 Gordon Dobie 53.52 Moira Connell 53,39 Bruce Walker 53.40 Suzy Moorby 61.30

Club 5k August 2014

Matt Pearce 18.29 PB Peter Laing 18.58 Jim Phillips 20.10 Bobby Miller 20.14 Martin Mcharg 20.40 PB Ian Mcnee 20.51 Jamie Bicket 20.57 Leigh Gray 21.16 George McGregor 25.11 Claire Bain 25.11 Graeme McKenzie 25.20 Rob Parris 25.20 John Allan 25.36 PB Elaine Warr 25.36 Robert Gray 26.27

Kilmaurs Gala 5k 30th July 2014

Jim Phillips 18.41 Bobby Miller 20.41 Suzy Moorby 27.34

Girvan Half Marathon 13th July 2014

Colin Dobbie 1hr 38.14 Ian McNee 1hr 39.13 Caroline Mutch 1hr 42.20 Gordon Dobbie 2hr 00.14 Suzy Moorby 2hr 11.38

Isle Of Arran Half Marathon July 6th 2014

Jim Phillips 1hr 25 .35 PB Graeme McKenzie 1hr 35.31 Rob Carroll 1hr 39.12 Stewart Swan 1hr 42.03 Ewan Walker 1hr 43.34 Darrell Dunscombe 1hr 46.10 Murray Sherriff – Short 1hr 53.06 George McGregor 1hr 54.19 Ricky Sherriff – Short 1hr 56.01 Gordon Dobie 2hr 01.12 Suzy Moorby 2hr 09.25

Strathearn Marathon June 8th 2014

Jim Phillips 3hr 17.25 Darrell Dunscombe 4hr 20.36

Isle Of Skye Half Marathon 14th June 2014

Matt Pearce 1.34.43 Bruce Walker 1.49.30

Club 5k Tuesday 3rd June 2014

Matt Pearce 18.31 Graeme McKenzie 19.42 (pb) Leigh Gray 20.44 Bobby Miller 20.49 Darrell Dunscombe 21.03 Caroline Mutch 22.39 Chris Mullen 22.51 Martin Fraser 23.14 Zac Warr 23.53 Ross McClymont 24.13 Louise Cullinane 24.19 Alistair 24.26  Kate McKean 24.29 Claire Bain 24.59 (pb) Marion Sloan 25.30 Robert Gray 27.07 Yvonne Feggans 27.34 Hazel McFarlane 28.16 John Allan 28.16 Elaine Warr 28.16

Land O’ Burns 10K 28th May 2014

Jim Phillips 37.57 PB Fraser McPhail 39.45 Laura McGarrity 40.04. 1st Female Bobby Miller 43.43 Ann Noble 49.06 Lisa McCabe 51.00 Ross McClymont 52.12

Irvine Race For Life 10k 25th May

Claire Bain 52,58

Edinburgh Marathon 25 May 2014

Paul Dees 4hr 04.01

Galston 10k Cairn Race Saturday 10th May 2014

Bruce Walker 54.05 Ian McNee 56.32 Gordon Dobbie 61.13

Club 5K Tuesday 6th May 2014

David Miller 16.00, John Allen 18.18(pb), Fraser McPhail 18.57, Rob Carroll 19.46, Leigh Gray 20.21(pb), Jamie Bickett 20.34 (pb), Phil Elton 20.46, Bobby Miller 20.50, Daryll Dunscombe 21.15, Dave Ruthven 21.24, Ian McNee 22.00, Caroline Mutch 22.19 (pb), Colin Bucke 22.24, Ann Noble 23.27, Martin Fraser 23.46, Kate McKean 25.14, Elaine Warr 26.54, John Allen 26.54, Robert Gray 29.20, Joe Dorfman 29.20.

London Marathon April 13th 2014

Jim Phillips 3hr 13.55 PB Darrell Dunscombe 4hr 02.40 Kenny Fowler 4hr 08.37

Club 5K Tuesday 4th March 2014

Jim Phillips 19.01 (pb) Graeme McKenzie 20.07 Rob Carroll 20.35 Stuart Swan 20.38 (pb) Leigh Gray 21.05 Jamie Bickett 21.39 Ewen Walker 22.23 Zac Warr 22.29 (pb) Ian McNee 23.09 Caroline Mutch 23.34 Peter Warr 24.27 (pb) Louise 27.35 Robert Gray 27.39 Hazel McFarlane 27.43 Ann Noble 27.43 Elaine Warr 32.18 Jon Allan 32.18

Club 5K Tuesday 4th February 2014

John Allen (jnr.) 18.45 pb Fraser McPhail 19.00 Jim Phillips 19.11 Bobby Miller 20.23 Philip Elton 21.12 Sammy Haddada 21.22 Jamie Bicket 21.28 pb Darrell Dunscombe 21.48 Margo James 22.21 Anne Noble 22.34 Ian McNee 22.49 Zac Warr 22.55 Murray Sherriff-Short 23.04 pb Ricki Sherriff-Short 23.28 pb Richard Beall 23.34 Caroline Mutch 23.40 Steven Docherty 24.24 Peter Warr 25.54 Claire Bain 26.33 Yvonne Feggans 26.47 Elaine Warr 27.55 John Allan (snr.) 27.56

Club 5K Tuesday 7th January 2014

John Allen Jnr 19.06 (PB) Jim Phillips 20.09 Graeme Mckenzie 20.34 Ron Carroll 20.58(PB) Bobby Miller 21.25 Darrell Dunscombe 21.50 Dave ruthven 21.59 Jamie Bickett 22.02 Kenny Fowler 22.20 Ann Noble 23.01 Colin Bucke 23.12 Caroline Mutch 24.20 Zac Warr 25.22 George Mcgregor 25.31 Richard Beale 25.45 Gordon Dobbie 26.32 Claire Bain 26.51 Hazel mcFarlane 28.26 Mags Barbour 28.26 Suzie Moorby 29.42 Yvonne Feggans 29.49 Elaine Warr 30.03 John Allen 30.03 (PB)

Ayrodynamic Turkey Trot  Thursday 27th December 2013

5K Fun Run: Tortoises and( Guest Relatives) Colin Dobbie 21:31 Graeme McKenzie 22:53 (Maia Hely 26:57) (Kai Hely27:08) Niall MacPherson 28:21 (Erin Barbour 32:04) Fraser McPhail 32:39 (Lewis McPhail 33:02) Gordon Dobbie 36:37 (Eleanor Dobbie 36:37) Anne Noble 39:48 (Amy Noble 39:48)

10K: Tim Hely 36:01 Jim Phillips 39:58 Laura McGarrity 40:28 Ross Dobbie 40:53 Graeme McKenzie 40:54 Bobby Miller 41:43 Robb Carroll  43:35 Ewen Walker 43:46 Ian McNee 45:27 Darrell Dunscombe 45:39 Jamie Bicket 46:33 Paul Deas 46:53 Caroline Mutch 48:59 Hazel McFarlane 55:06 Anne Noble 55:06 George McGregor 55:07 Suzie Moorby 56:21


Club 5K Tuesday 10th December 2013

Jim Phillips 19.52, Jamie Bicket 21.36 (pb), Darrel Dunscombe 21.51, David Ruthven 21.56, Laura Hunter 23.50 (pb), Caroline Mutch 23.55, George McGregor 25.00, Sharon McNicol 26.01 (pb), Moira Connell 26.22, Claire Bain 26.34 (pb), Colin Lowe 27.09 (pb), Suzy Moorby 27.16 (pb), Hazel McFarlane & Graham McKenzie 27.16, Yvonne Feggens 27.56, Ian McNee 27.56

Ayrshire Cross-Country Championships, Beach Park Irvine Saturday 16th November 2013

Fraser McPhail 37:00 (25th) Graeme McKenzie 38:24 (30th) David Ruthven 41:14 (38th).

Anne Noble 27:31 (5th) Moira Connell 31:06 (10th)

Kilmarnock Harriers Open Cross-Country Sunday 10th November 2013

Graeme McKenzie 45:08

Anne Noble 32:13

Club 5K Tuesday 5th November 2013

Bobby Miller 20.27 John Allan 20.32 (pb) Jim Philips 20.39 Graeme McKenzie 21.02 Rob Carrol 21.07 (pb) Jamie Bicket 21 .46 Colin Bucke 23.00 Leigh Gray 23.41 Laura Hunter 24.02 Ricky Sherriff-Short 24.34 (pb) Hazel McFarlane/Anne Noble 24.52 Marion Sloan 25.56 (pb) Lisa McCabe 26.30 (pb) George McGregor 26.33 Robert Gray 28.07 Karen Robertson 28.10

Jedburgh Running Festival Half-Marathon  Sunday 27th October 2013

Graeme McKenzie 1:40:30 Laura Hunter 1:52:38 Darrell Dunscombe 1:52:42

Jedburgh Running Festival Ultra-Marathon Sunday 27th October 2013

Karen Robertson 7hr 39min

Glasgow Half-Marathon Sunday October 6th 2013

Clare Bann 02.09.23 Mags Barbour 01.59.56 Jamie Bickett 01.45.50 Chris Boyce 01.28.41 Rob Carroll 01.45.17 Paul Deas 01.40.47 Gordon Dobbie 02.00.51 Joseph Dorfman 02.16.53 Darrell Dunscombe 01.48.36 Yvonne Feggans 02.05.41 Kenny Fowler 01.41.18 Leigh Gray 01.46.17 Robert Gray 02.09.32 Laura Hunter 01.52.16 Ross Mcclymont 01.52.04 Hazel McFarlane 01.59.55 Catherine McLean 02.08.16 Graham McKenzie 01.35.15 Jim Philips 01.36.19 Ruth Ramage 02.13.25 Natalie Stevenson 01.32.53

Glasgow 10K Sunday October 6th 2013

Hannah Beckett 01.01.45 Colin Bucke 0.47.52 Bobby Millar 0.41.44

Club 5K Tuesday 1st October 2013

Chris Boyce 18.38 Mark Caldwell 19.14 Fraser Mcphail 19.24 Kenny Fowler 20.05Bobby Miller 20.26 Jamie Bicket 21.35(pb) Rob Carrol 21.46(pb) Ann Noble 22.07 Ian Mcnee 22.18 Colin Bucke 22.58 Karen Robertson 23.26 Ross Mcclymont 24.02 Yvonne Feggans 26.28(pb) Claire Bain 27.15 Colin Lowe 27.28(pb) Ruth Ramage 28.09 Hannah Beckett 30.07 Hazel Mcfarlane 30.09 Graeme Mckenzie 30.09

Ayr 5 Mile River Race Sunday 22nd September 2013

7th Mark Caldwell 33.09 8th Fraser McPhail 33.56 13th Bobby Millar 35.08 14th Graeme McKenzie 36.13 16th Ewen Walker 36.48 21th Paul Deas 37.1 23th Anne Noble 38.34 27th Bruce Walker 40.51 36th Gordon Dobbie 43.50

Around Cumbrae 10 mile Road Race Sunday 8th September 2013

Laura McGarrity 65.52 (first woman in her age group), Chris Boyce 66.54, Kenny Fowler 70.44, Ian McNee 75.38, Gordon Dobbie 85.38

Glenmore 24 hour trail race 7th September 2013

Stan Bland 88 miles. Karen Robertson 84.25 miles.

Club 5k Tuesday 3rd September 2013

Chris Boyce 18.46, Jim Phillips 19.11 (pb), Blair Cunningham 19.31, Bobby Miller 19.43, Graham Kennedy 19.59, Jamie Bickett 21.59 (pb), Rob Carroll 22.26 (pb), Ian McNee 22.33, Colin Bucke 22.46, Richard Beale 22.58 (pb),George McGregor 23.24, Anne Noble & Hazel McFarlane 24.32, Gordon Dobbie 24.46, Robert Gray 25.18, Joe Dorfman 26.30 (pb),Yvonne Feggans 26.33, Ruth Ramage 28.59, Colin Lowe 29.10

Ultra-Trail du Mont-Blanc [Sur les Traces des Ducs de Savoie] Wednesday 28th August 2013

(119km with 7,250 meters height gain)

David Etchells, 9213, V1 H, Finish time 32:07:55

Run to The Castle Ultra – Wales 24th August 2013

Anne Noble 8hrs 36mins

Irvine Marymass 10k Wednesday  21st August 2013

Jim Phillips 40:40 Bobby Miller 41:13 Kenneth Fowler 42:08 Chris Boyce 42:26 Darrell Dunscombe 45:24 Ian McNee 47:05 Caroline Mutch 48:35 Rob Carrol 48:45 George McGregor 49:39 Moira Connell 52:05

John Lucas 50 Mile Ultra Race Round Strathaven Sunday 18th August 2013

Karen Robertson 8hrs 54mins

Isle of Mull Half-Marathon Sunday 11th August 2013

Ewen Walker 1:38:27  Bruce Walker 1:47:59

Dundonald 10k Wednesday 7th August 2013

Chris Beal 40:09 Ross Dobbie 41:18 Jim Phillips 41:21 Bobby Miller 41:57 Ewan Walker 45:46 Darrell Dunscombe 47:41 Karen Robertson 47:53 Bruce Walker 49:57 Caroline Mutch 50:53 Rob Carroll 51:38 Hazel McFarlane 52:17 Anne Noble 52:17 Gordon Dobbie 53:06 Amy Walker 67:03 John Walker 67:03

 Club 5k 6th August 2013

“Blair” 19.49 Graeme McKenzie 20.18 Jim Phillips 20.51 Graham English 21.00 Chris Boyce 21.16 Craig Brown 21.20 Bobby Miller 21.31 Darrell Dunscombe 21.37 Ian McNee 22.19 Laura Hunter 24.42 Joe 27.29 Hannah Beckett 28.51 – pb Ruth Ramage 28.56

Devil O the Highlands Ultra Race 3rd August 2013

Ian Mcnee 9:10:4

Cairn Table Hill Race 24th July 2013

Stan Bland 45:32 Karen Robertson 47:29 Alex Drain 48:09 Tim Downie 48:44 David Etchells 49:01Anne Noble 50:27

Ballater 10 Mile Road Race Sunday 28th July 2013

Anne Noble 1:19:08

Girvan Half-Marathon Sunday 14th July  2013

Kenny Fowler 1:37:07 Graeme McKenzie 1:38:04 Anne Noble 1:46:16 Karen Robertson 1:55:10 Bruce Walker 2:01:48 Niall MacPherson 2:01:49 Gordon Dobbie 2:04:33

 

Arran Half-Marathon Sunday 7th July 2013

Chris Boyce 1:34:42 Graeme McKenzie 1:38:30 Darrell Dunscombe 1:49:08 Jamie Bicket 1:53:44Niall MacPherson 2:02:54.

Club 5K Tuesday 2nd July 2013

Chris Boyce 18.36 Bobby Miller 19.32 Jim Phillips 20.12 Ian McNee 21.28 Paul Deas 21.33 Jamie Bicket 23.21 Colin Bucke 23.46 Rod Caroll 23.49 Moira Connell 24.12 Anne Noble 25.42 Hazel McFarlane 25.42 Robert Gray 26.33 Jenny Caroll 31.25

Strathearn Marathon Sunday 9th June 2013

Ann Noble 3:47:43

Club 5K Tuesday 4th June 2013

Craig Brown 17:50 Fraser McPhail 17:53(PB) Peter Laing 18:05 Chris Boyce 18:42 Jim Phillips 19:29 Bobby Miller 19:51 Graeme McKenzie 20:25 Darrell Dunscombe 21:03(PB) Claire Gillespie 21:07 (PB) Ian McNee 21:07 Martin Fraser 21:27 (PB) Paul Deas 21:34 (PB) David Toner 22:02 Jamie Bickett 22:55 Ross McClymont 23:23 Laura Hunter 23:55 Arlene Quinn 24:00 (PB) Rob Carroll 24:36 Moira Connell 24:49 Nick Donoghue 25:37 (PB) John McKinlay 27:21 Ruth Ramage 28:42 Anne Noble 29:44 Hazel McFarlane 29:44 Claire Austin 36:50

Saugh Hill Race,Girvan, Sunday 2nd June 2013

Anne Noble 32:35 Alex Drain 33:00

Ayr 10K Wednesday 29th May 2013

Fraser McPhail 39:22 Laura McGarrity 40:10 Graeme McKenzie 42:33 Kenny Fowler 42:40 Jim Phillips 43:42 Ian McNee 46:09 Darrell Dunscombe 46:44 Martin Fraser 46:44 Paul Deas 47:13 Anne Noble 47:51 George McGregor 50:08 Arlene Quinn 51:31 Moira Connell 52:03

Helensburgh 10K 16th May 2013

Darrell Dunscombe 45:46 (PB)

Club 5K Tuesday 7th May 2013

Fraser McPhail 18:28 Mark Caldwell 19:11 (PB) Laura McGarrity 19:42 Kenny Fowler 20:22 Graeme McKenzie 20:28 Natalie Stevenson 20:39 Bobby Miller 20:55 Martin Fraser 22:29 Ian McNee 23:14 Colin Bucke 23:44 Zak Warr 24:35 Ian Phillips 24:43 Ross McClymont 24:48 Susan Prentice 24:52 Yvonne Feggans 25:54 Anne Noble 25:57 Hazel McFarlane 25:57 Robert Gray 26:42 Richard Beall 26:42 Elaine Warr 28:19 Mags Barbour 28:19 George McGregor 29:38 David Ruthven 29:38 Chantelle Smith 29:38

Greater Manchester Marathon Sunday 28th April 2013
Graeme McKenzie 3:29:13 Darrell Dunscombe 3:55:14
Highland Fling (Milngavie to Tyndrum) Ultra Race 27th April 2013
Derek Hill 11:43:22 Anne Noble 11:52:02

 

Relay Teams:

Try Again This Year (Male Team): 9:07:53 (7th Male Team to finish)

Fraser McPhail (Milngavie to Drymen) Leigh Gray (Drymen to Rowardenan) George McGregor (Rowardenan to Beinnglas) Ewen Walker (Beinnglas to Tyndrum)

Do I Need To Take Part? (Female Team): 9:19:22 (3rd Female Team to finish)

Caroline Mutch (Milngavie to Drymen) Laura McGarrity (Drymen to Rowardenan) Laura Hunter (Rowardenan to Beinnglas) Karen Robertson (Beinnglas to Tyndrum)

Balloch to Clydebank Half Marathon Sunday 14th April 2013

Anne Noble 1:40:58

Glasgow to Edinburgh Ultra-Marathon Saturday 6th April 2013

Derek Hill 11:01:10 Hazel McFarlane 11:08:10

 

Club 5K Tuesday 2nd April 2013

Chris Boyce 17:54 Fraser McPhail 18:3 Bobby Miller 19:58 Natalie Stevenson 20:14 Jim Phillips 20:2 Leigh Gray 20:57 Kenny Fowler 20:58 Graham English 21:52 Paul Deas 22:08 Anne Noble 22:15 Jamie Bicket 22:32 John Yip 23:03 Martin Fraser  23:12 Paul Malone 23:32 Colin Bucke 23:42 George McGregor 24:13  Moira Connell 24:13 Ian McNee 25:42 Nick O’Donohue 26:18 Arlene Quinn 26:32 Mags Barbour 26:37 Robert Gray 27:32 Graeme McKenzie 29:29 Hazel McFarlane 29:29 John McKinlay 29:29

Auchincruive 10k 17th March 2013

Paul Deas 46:35 Caroline Mutch 49:31
Alloa Half-Marathon Sunday 17th March 2013
Fraser MacPhail 1:28:22 Chris Boyce 1:29:11  Bobby Miller 1:34:39 Darrell Dunscombe 1:46:12 Jamie Bicket 1:46:58 Moira Connell 1:50:58 Ruth Ramage 2:34:03

(These are chip times Chris Boyce had the fastest gun time)

D33 Ultra Marathon Saturday 16th March 2013

Derek Hill 5:05:45 Ian McNee 6:04:04 Hazel McFarlane 6:21:27 Anne Noble 6:21:27 (3rd FSV) George McGregor 6:24:48

Club 5K Tuesday 5th March 2013

Craig Brown 17:59 (PB) Chris Boyce 18:25 Peter Laing 18:31 Fraser McPhail 18:36 Bobby Miller 20:11 Kenny Fowler 20:18 Graeme McKenzie 20:24 Darryl Dunscombe 21:11(PB) Ewen Walker 21:55 Graham English 22:33 (PB) Paul Deas 23:21 George McGregor 24:02 Hazel McFarlane 24:45 Anne Noble 24:45 Niall MacPherson 25:31 Arlene Quinn 25:38(PB) Nick Donoghue 26:15(PB)

North West Half Marathon Sunday 24th February 2013

Darrell Dunscombe 1:45:19 (PB)

Seville Marathon Saturday 23rd February 2013

Colin Dobbie 3:28

Kirkintilloch Olympians 12.5K Road Race, Sunday 17th February 2013

Anne Noble 59:44 Karen Robertson 63:58

Clonakilty Back To Back Marathons, Ireland 16th and 17th February 2013

David Ruthven: Day 1 3:45:48 Day 2 4:21:25 Total 8:07:13

Club 5K 5th February 2013

Craig Brown 19:11 Chris Boyce 20:10 Fraser McPhail 20:14 Bobby Miller 21:08 David Ruthven 21:21 Graeme McKenzie 21:40 Kenny Fowler 22:08 Leigh Gray 23:41 Paul Deas 24:05 Ian McNee 24:17 Graham English 24:29 Jamie Bicket 25:16 Yvonne Feggans 26:05 Arlene Quinn 26:06(PB) Hazel McFarlane 26:07 Anne Noble 26:07 Niall MacPherson 26:10 Angela McMorran 26:52 Elaine Warr 28:02 Nick Donoghue 28:47 Robert Gray 29:22 Ruth Ramage 30:04

Club 5K 8th January 2013

 

Bobby Miller 20:44, Darrell Dunscombe 21:48, George McGregor 24:24, Anne Noble/Hazel McFarlane 25:01,  Unidentified Guest 26:21, Mags Barbour 26:31, Elaine Warr 28:42, A. Quinn 29:22, Ruth Ramage 29:58, Natalie Stevenson 29:56, Allison Noakes, 32:45, John McKinlay 32:49

Ayrodynamic Turkey Trot 10K 26th December 2012

Tim Hely 36:29 Mark Caldwell 39:28 Chris Boyce 39:32 Ian McNee 44:15 Graeme McKenzie 45:31 Ewen Walker 47:07 Ewen MacPherson 47:58 Moira Connell 50:54 Niall MacPherson 51:57 Hazel McFarlane 52:39 Anne Noble 52:39

Ayrodyamic Turkey Trot 5K Fun Run 26th December 2012

Ross Dobbie 18:45 Tim Downie 22:05 Graeme McKenzie 22:18 Kai The Dog 22:18 Brian Sammel 22:50 Ciaran McGinnis 25:35 Karen Robertson 25:51 Muriel Downie 31:53

West District Cross-Country, Inverclyde Saturday 8th December 2012

Graeme McKenzie 48:27 David Ruthven 50:18 George McGregor 55:36

 

Club Christmas Handicap 4th December 2012 (Appoximate Distance 4K)

Mark Caldwell 15:27 Kenny Fowler 16:23 Ian McNee 16:30 David Ruthven 16:33 Jamie Bicket 18:08 Babs Dawson 19:15 Moira Connell 19:52 Anne Noble 20:23 Hazel McFarlane 20:23 Peter Warr 21:04 Elaine Warr 21:05 Ruth Ramage 22:26. Both Anne and Hazel were nearest by the same margin to their estimated times and therefore are the winners of the Christmas Handicap Trophy.

Ayrshire Cross Country Championships. Beach Park Irvine, Saturday 17th November 2012

Men: Graeme McKenzie 38:40 Ian McNee 40:11 David Ruthven 41:56

Women: Anne Noble 27:53 (1st F45 and third overall) Moira Connell 31:19

Kilmaranock Cross-Country, St Joseph’s Academy, Sunday 11th November 2012

Results with time ( + Tortoise Championship Points in brackets)

Men: Fraser McPhail 41:46 (10 points) Graeme McKenzie 42:13 (9) Ian McNee 43:50 (8) David Ruthven 47:46 (7) George McGregor 48:49 (6).

Women: Natalie Stevenson 27:51 – second overall- (10 points) Anne Noble 31:01 – third overall – (9) Moira Connell 35:58 – first V45 – (8)

Club 5K 6th November 2012

Chris Boyce 19:05 Mark Caldwell 19:41 Natalie Stevenson 20:23 David Ruthven 20:48 (PB) Bobby Miller 21:00 Kenny Fowler21:01 Ian McNee 21:06 Jamie Bicket 22:32 (PB) Darrell Dunscombe 23:00 George McGregor 26:37 Hazel McFarlane 26:48 Anne Noble 26:48 Graham English 27:30 Robert Gray 27:49 Elaine Warr 28:39 John McKinlay 28:40 Nick O’Donachy 31:03

Stranraer 10K Saturday 3rd November 2012

Anne Noble 47:27

Preston Marathon – Sunday 28th October 2012

Graeme McKenzie 3:31:05 (PB) David Ruthven 3:32:55 (PB)

Jedburgh Half-Marathon, Sunday 28th October 2012

Jane Hill  2:32:40

Jedburgh Ultra-Marathon, Sunday 28th October 2012

Derek Hill 8:06:44  Karen Roberston 8:53:55 David Etchells 9:27:07

Niagara Falls Marathon, Sunday 21st October 2012

Anne Noble 3:36:19 (First out of 44 in her category F50-55)

Amsterdam Marathon Sunday 21st October 2012

Moira Connell  4:05:42

Ayrshire Cross Country Relays, Beach Park Irvine, Saturday 20th October 2012

Troon Tortoises Women’s A Team: 2nd Overall. Second fastest lap: Laura McGarrity: 15:27 Third Fastest Lap: Margo James:16:27

Tortoise A Team: Total Time: 49:12 Laura McGarrity: 15:27 Natalie Stevenson: 17:18 Margo James: 16:27

Tortoise B Team: Total Time: 57:34 Karen Robertson: 20:02 Jane Hill: 19:58 Susan Westlake: 17:34

Troon Tortoises Men’s Team: Total Time: 65:33.

Graeme McKenzie 16:09 Ian McNee 15:58 David Ruthven 16:50 Graeme McKenzie 16:36

West District Cross Country Relays, Kilmarnock Saturday  13th October 2012

Women’s Team: (20th of 25) Anne Noble 18:08 Karen Robertson 20:13 Moira Connell 21:07  Team Time 59:28

Men’s Team: (Can participants clarify who actually ran each leg?) Results as recorded by Scottish Athletics: Leg 1 Chris Boyce 16:49 Leg 2 Graeme McKenzie 16:23 Leg3 Fraser McPhail 16:14 Leg 4 Ian McNee 16:11 Team Position 30th of 44 Team Time 64:47

Kielder Marathon Sunday 7th October 12

David Ruthven 4hrs 5min

Strathcarron 10K Sunday 7th October 2012

Craig Brown 39:55 13th out of  559

Club 5K, 2nd October 2012

Steve McCrorie 18.07, Martin McCrorie 18.51, Craig Brown 18.54 (PB), Chris Boyce 18.56, Mark Caldwell 19.21, Bobby Miller 19.53, Natalie Fleming 19.59, Ian McNee 20.14, Graeme McKenzie 20.24, Anne Noble 22.18, Jamie Bicket 22.43, Laura Hunter 23.56, Zac Warr 24.19, Peter Warr 24.31, Robert Gray 26.25, Katie Dawson 26.33,Hazel/Karen Robertson 27.43, Elaine Warr 28.28, Nicola Kitson & Laura Davidson, not timed.

Loch Ness Marathon – Sunday 30th September 2012

Derek Hill 3:33:10

Villeneuve-Sur-Lot 15K du Villeneuvois – Sunday 30th September 2012

Niall MacPherson 1:21:26

Great North Run, Sunday 16th September 2012

David Ruthven 1:38:17 Kate McKean 2:04:43 Anita Johnston 2:31:29

Merrick Hill Race Sunday 16th September 2012

Mark Caldwell 1:45 :48 Margo James 1:59:11 Bill Gerrie 2:03:23 Alex Drain 2:12:22

River Ayr Way Challenge Ultra Marathon Sunday 15th September 2012

Bobby Miller 6:47 (2nd Vet) Anne Noble 7:00 Ian McNee 7:24 Derek Hill 7:30 Graeme McKenzie 7:30 David Etchells 8:34

 

Cumbrae 10 Mile Road Race, Sunday 9th September 2012

Ian McNee 73:55 David Ruthven 74:13 Margo James 74:38

 

Club 5K, 4th September 2012

Chris Boyce 18:48 Mark Caldwelll19:23 Bobby Miller 20:18 Graeme McKenzie 20:48 David Ruthven 21:15 Ian McNee 21:43 Margo James 22:05 Paul Malone 24:39 Zak Warr 25:26 Peter Warr 26:18 Anne Noble/Hazel McFarlane 26:42  Natalie Stevenson, Elaine Warr, Mags Barbour. Bill Gerrie 29:44

Glasgow Half Marathon Sunday 2nd September 2012

Chris Boyce 1:27:09 Fraser McPhail 1:28:09 David Ruthven 1:37:12 Natalie Stevenson 1:38:40 Laura Hunter 1:45:42 Darrell Dunscombe 1:50:02 Jamie Bicket 1:52:27 George McGregor 1:57:28 Leigh Gray 1:58:40 Ruth Ramage 2:11:43 Robert Gray 2:13:00 Anne Winton 2:36:18

Irvine Marymass 10K Road Race, Sunday 26th August 2012

Bobby Miller 41:35 David Ruthven 44:15 Chris Price 45:18 Ian McNee 45:24 Niall MacPherson 52:30 John Park 69:38.

Craigengower Hill Race, Saturday 25th August 2012

Mark Caldwell 21:22 Tim Downie 24:42 Ian McNee 25:35 Alex Drain 27:26 Anne Noble 29:11.

Scottish Veteran Harriers Glasgow 800 10K 19th August 2012

Anne Noble 45:41

Club 5K, 7th August 2012

Steven McCrory 17:58 Fraser McPhail 18:23(PB) Chris Boyce 18:38 Mark Caldwell 19:18 Graeme McKenzie 19:48(PB) Natalie Fleming 19:49 Derek Hill 20:01 Bobby Miller 20:35 Kenny Fowler 20:42 David Ruthven 21:01(PB) Margo James 21:41 Leigh Gray 22:30 Ian McNee 22:38 Louis 22:52 Daryll Dunscombe 22:55 Paul Malone 23:01 Jamie 23:09 Fiona Taylor 23:31(PB) Niall MacPherson 23:47 Bruce Walker 23:47 Robert Gray 25:56 Karen Robertson 26:23.

 

Devil of The Highlands 43 Mile Race Tyndrum to Fort William Saturday 4th August 2012

David Etchells 10:58:42

Dundonald 10K Wednesday 1st August 2012

Chris Boyce 39:58 Mark Caldwell 40:25 Fraser McPhail 40:32 Craig Brown 41:18 Natalie Fleming 42:26 Bobby Miller 43:18 Graeme McKenzie 43:32 David Ruthven 45:41 Chris Price 46:03 Anne Noble 46:51 Ian McNee 47:19 Darrell Dunscombe 48:56 George McGregor 49:45 Niall MacPherson 51:54 Elaine Auld 53:43 Gordon Dobbie 54:39 Robert Gray 57:25 Catriona McNeil 68:01

Kilmaurs 5K, Wednesday 25th July 2012

David Ruthven 21:50

Clyde Stride Ultra-Marathon, Saturday 21st July 2012

Anne Noble 6:46:17 David Etchells 8:34:32 Tim Downie 8:34:33

Round Arran Relays, Saturday 21st July 2012

Troon Tortoises M 8: North 1 Graeme McKenzie 1:22:25 North 2 Kenny Fowler 1:20:52 North 3 Fraser McPhail 1:07:30 South 1 Robert Gray 1:07:59 South 2 Ian McNee 1:15:04  South 3 George McGregor 1:07:18 Total 7:21:08.

Troon Tortoises X 7 North 1 Calum Wilson 1:21:12 North 2 Alan Wilson 1:30:54 North 3 Adam Stark 1:08:39 South 1 Jackie Cattanach 1:01:44 South 2 Laura Hunter 1:16:48 South 3 Kate McKean 1:13:59 Total 7:33:16

Irvine 5 Mile Road Race Monday 16th July 2012

Kenny Fowler 34:06 Natalie Fleming 34:29 Bruce Walker 38:31 Moira Connell 39:39 Niall MacPherson 41:45 Gordon Dobbie 42:13

Girvan Half-Marathon, Sunday 8th July 2012

Kenny Fowler 1:37:36 Graeme McKenzie 1:38:18 Natalie Fleming 1:40:19 David Ruthven 1:40:41 Anne Noble 1:43:37 Niall MacPherson 1:54:41 Elaine Auld 1:58:49 Gordon Dobbie 2:00:10

Club 5K 3rd July 2012

Chris Boyce 18:23 Mark Caldwell 19:05 Bobby Miller 19:51 Derek Hill 19:56 Natalie Fleming 20:06 Graeme McKenzie 20:12 (PB) David Ruthven 21:05 Tim Downie 21:25 Darrell Dunscombe 22:25 Laura Hunter 22:37 Ian McNee 22:58 Bruce Walker 23:15 Niall MacPherson 24:53

Arran Half-Marathon, Sunday 1st July 2012

Derek Hill 1:34:50 Graeme McKenzie 1:35:39 (PB) Darrell Dunscombe 1:47:27 Niall MacPherson 1:50:15 Gordon Dobbie 1:58:12  Anita Johnston 2:35:30 Rebecca Murdoch 2:35:30 Jane Hill 2:36:46

Larig Ghru Hill Race Sunday 24th June 2012

David Ruthven 6:43:41 Graeme McKenzie 6:43:41

West Highland Way Ultra-Marathon (95.28miles)  Saturday 23rd  June 2012

Tim Downie 25:55:53

Kintyre Way Ultra-Marathon (67 miles) Saturday 16th June 2012

Mark Caldwell: Overall winner in 11:51

Strathearn Marathon Sunday 10th June 2012

Derek Hill 3:34:35

Vale of Leven 10K Sunday 20th June 2012

Graeme McKenzie 42:10 (PB)

Club 5K  5th June 2012

Fraser McPhail 18:35 Chris Boyce 18:37(pb) Derek Hill 19:36 Natalie Fleming 20:05 Bobby Miller 20:52 Bill Gerrie 22:38 Darrell Dunscombe 23:09 (pb) Paul Roberts 23:38 Colin Bucke 24:15 Moira Connell 24:21 Niall MacPherson 25:09 Ruth Ramage 28:17 Graeme McKenzie 31:23 Hazel McFarlane 31:23 Anne Winton 33:52

 

Stranraer Half Marathon Saturday 2nd June 2012

Graeme McKenzie 1:37:12 (PB), Anne Noble 1:42:47 first F50, Niall MacPherson 1:56:30 first M65.

Dumbarton 10K Thursday 31st May 2012

Graeme McKenzie 42:58

Land O’ Burns 10K Wednesday 30th May 2012

Chris Boyce 40:06 Bobby Miller 42:28 George McGregor 47:56 Caroline Mutch 49:39

Edinburgh Half-Marathon Sunday 27th May 2012

Laura McGarrity 1:25:49

Edinburgh Marathon Sunday 27th May 2012

Kenny Fowler 3:32:13 David Ruthven 3:51

Clydebank 10K Thursday 24th May 2012

Graeme McKenzie 44:06

Cateran Trail Ultra Race Saturday 19th May 2012

Anne Noble 10:55 Tim Downie 11:35

Helensburgh 10K Thursday 17th May 2012

Graeme McKenzie 44:24

Club 10K Tuesday 15th May 2012

Laura McGarrity 38:51 Chris Boyd 40:30 Bobby Miller 42:50 Steve Vallance 43:31 Derek Hill 44:08 David Ruthven 44:10 Leigh Gray 44:26 Graeme McKenzie 44:30 Laura Hunter 49:20 Paul Roberts 49:53: Niall MacPherson 53:14 Susan Rowan Perry 54:27 Jane Hill 1:12:14 Rebecca 1:12:14

Ben Lomond Hill Race Saturday 12th May 2012

Bill Gerrie 1:39:38 Alex Drain 2:00:47

27th Troon Tortoise 10K Wednesday 9th May 2012 (Troon Tortoise Club Members’ Results)

Tim Hely 36:31 Mark Caldwell 40:33 Chris Price 42:56 Laura Hunter 47:41 Paul Malone 48:37 Elaine Auld 53:11 Ruth Ramage 56:30

27th Troon Tortoises 10K Wednesday 9th May 2012

Results in Finishing Order at: http://www.troontta.org/10K12o.pdf

Results by Name at: http://www.troontta.org/10K12n.pdf

Sunderland Marathon of The North Sunday May 6th 2012

Derek Hill 3:25:22 Craig Brown 3:31:22

Stuc A’Chroin Hill Race Saturday 5th May 2012

Bill Gerrie 3:29:03

Edinburgh to North Berwick 20 miles Saturday 5th May 2012

Kenny Fowler 2:29:36

Club 5K 1st May 2012

Laura McGarrity  18:41(PB)  Stuart Gerrie 19:58 Derek Hill 20:11 Bobby Miller 20:18 Bill Gerrie 20:54 Graeme McKenzie 21:02 David Ruthven 21:06 Steve Vallence 21:23 Tim Downie 22:35 Paul Roberts 22:59 Caroline Mutch 23:09 Ian McNee 23:29 Lesley Snow 23:42 David Etchells 23:53 Niall MacPherson 23:53 Moira Connell 24:38 Hazel McFarlane 25:48 Anne Noble 25:48 Ruth Ramage 26:55

 

Crinnan Puffer 8.5 Miles Sunday 29th April

Caroline Mutch  68:10

Hoka One One Highland Fling  53 Mile Ultra Race, Milngavie toTyndrum Saturday 28th April 2012

Mark Caldwell 9:15:13 Tim Downie 11:22:12 Bobby Miller 11:22:52 Derek Hill 11:44:16 Ian McNee 12:49:13

Relay Teams: Troon Old Boys (Graeme McKenzie, Steve Vallance, Bill Gerrie, Fraser McPhail) 8:03:14. Gray’s Back-Up Boys (Robert Gray, Leigh Gray, George McGregor, Gordon Dobbie) 10:05:41. Hope It’s Flat This Year (Moira Connell, Karen Robertson. Natalie Fleming, Mags Barbour) 10:05:49

Kilmarnock Hot Cross Run 10k Sunday 22 April 2012

Laura McGarrity 0:39:18 Natalie Fleming 0:42:54 William Gerrie 0:43:48 Anne Noble 0:45:43  Caroline Mutch  0:50:17 Alasdair Skeoch1:01:06 Claire Skeoch1:01:10

London Marathon Sunday 22nd April 2012

Craig Brown 3:33:03 Graeme McKenzie 4:26:11 Hazel McFarlane 4:26:11 David Ruthven 4:56 John McKinaly 5:12:52 Anita Johnson 5:29:22

Hunters Bog Trot Saturday 21st April 2012

Alex Drain 44:43

Kaim Hill Race Wednesday 18th April 2012

Mark Caldwell 37:32 Bill Gerrie 39:35 Ian McNee 45:32 Anne Noble 48:11

Balloch to Clydebank Half Marathon Sunday 15th April 2012

Anne Noble 1:39:36 (First Vet 50)

Lochaber Marathon Sunday 15th April 2012

Ian Mackie 4:00:07 Moira Connell 4:20:51 Stan Bland 4:22:08 Karen Robertson 4:55:02

Screel Hill Race Saturday 15th April 2012

Bill Gerrie 38:01

Tom Scott Memorial 10 Mile Road Race Strathclyde Park Sunday 8th April 2012

Laura McGarrity 1:05:39

Club 5K 3rd April 2012

Mark Caldwell 19:34 Natalie Fleming 19:53 (PB) Kenny Fowler 20:04 (PB) Bobby Miller 20:32 Bill Gerrie 20:40 Tim Downie 20:45 Graeme McKenzie 21:01 Leigh Gray 21:18 Steve Vallance 21:47 Ian McNee 22:44 Paul Roberts 23:02 Moira Connell 24:14 Caroline Mutch 24:38 Hazel McFarlane 24:57 Anne Noble 24:57 Niall MacPherson 24:57 Robert Gray 26:37 Ian Fraser 26:37 Gordon Fraser 26:37 Ruth Ramage 26:53

Glasgow Edinburgh 56 Mile Ultra-Marathon Saturday 31st March 2012

Bobby Miller 9:46:21 Ian McNee 10:37:42

Newtonmore 10 Mile Road Race Saturday 24th March 2012

Bruce Walker 1:16:58 Niall MacPherson 1:24:06

D33 Dee-Side Way 33 Mile Ultra Race Sunday 17th March 2012

Bobby Miller 4:34:28 (First M50) Anne Noble 4:59:03 (2nd F50) Tim Downie 5:21:28

 

Criffel Hill Race Sunday 11th March 2012

Bill Gerrie 1:16:39

Blackpool Marathon Sunday 11th March 2012

David Ruthven 3:37:10 Graeme McKenzie 3:38:04

Club 5K 7th March 2012

Fraser McPhail 18:57 Bobby Miller 20:04 Andy White 20:30 (PB) Tim Downie 20:34 Bill Gerrie 21:11 Graeme McKenzie 21:14 Bruce Walker 23:38 Steve Vallance 24:27 Gordon Dobbie 25:36 Anne Noble 26:09 Hazel McFarlane 26:09 Louise Wilson 26:51 (PB) George McGregor 26:51 Robert Gray 27:05 Ruth Ramage 29:15 Theresa Guthrie 31:25 (PB) Ann Winton 31:32 (PB)

Malta Marathon Sunday 26th February 2012

Moira Connell  4:21:42

Conic Hill Race Saturday 25th February 2012

Paul Roberts 45:36

Cumulative Troon Tortoises Cross-Country Championship Points For Season 2011-12

Women: Natalie Fleming 39 Moira Connell 38 Karen Robertson 34

Men: Bill Gerrie 48 Graeme McKenzie 38 Ian McNee 33

Scottish National Cross-Country Championships, Falkirk, Saturday 18th February 2012

Natalie Fleming 37:08 Anne Noble 40:12 Karen Robertson 42:47 Moira Connell 47:00

Graeme McKenzie 57:23 Bill Gerrie 57:59 Ian McNee 58:21

 

Carnethy 5 Hill Race Saturday 11th February 2012

Bill Gerrie 1:14:27 Tim Downie 1:20:01

Club 5K Tuesday 7th February 2012

Fraser McPhail 18:34 (PB) Bobby Miller 19:39 Tim Downie 20:16 Kenny Fowler 20:33 Graeme McKenzie 20:40 (PB) Ian McNee 21:04 David Ruthven 21:34 Paul Roberts 23:24 Bruce Walker 23:52 Duncan MacPherson 24:44 Niall MacPherson 24:44 Gordon Dobbie 25:35 Hazel McFarlane 26:50 Anne Noble 26:50 Bill Gerrie 26:50 George Malone 27:20 Ruth Ramage 27:31 Susan Rowan-Perry 28:14 Louise Wilson 28:22

Scottish National Cross-Country Masters Championship, Kilmarnock, 4th February 2012

 

Women: Anne Noble 29:41 Karen Robertson 32:33 Moira Connell 34:43

Over 65 Men: George McGregor 30:45

Men: Bill Gerrie 39:20 Ian McNee40:44

Buchlyvie 10K Saturday 21st January 2012

Bill Gerrie 44:36 Graeme McKenzie 44:54 Paul Roberts 51:55

Club 5K, Tuesday 10th January 2012

Natalie Fleming 20:06 Bobby Miller 20:16 Colin 21:11 Tim Downie 21:25 Kenny Fowler 21:34 Lewis Ramage 21:41 Bill Gerrie 21:53 Ewen Walker 22:35 Leigh Gray 22:41 Anne Noble 22:43 Ian McNee 22:53 Steve Vallance 23:07 Paul Roberts 23:50 Colin Bucke 25:01 Niall MacPherson 25:04 Caroline Mutch 25:08 Derek Skinner 26:56 Gordon Dobbie 27:09 Robert Gray  28:04 Ruth Ramage 28:27 Elaine Warr 28:27 Susan Westlake 28:31 Ann Winton 28:34

Callander Crags Hill Race 7th January 2012

Bill Gerrie 31:25 Paul Roberts 38:52

Greenmantle Dash (Broughton) 2nd January 2012

Bill Gerrie 23:23 Tim Downie 25:28

Beith Harriers 4.8 Mile Road Race, Monday 2nd January 2012

Anne Noble 34:50

Ayrodynamic Turkey Trot 10K, 26th December 2011

William Klein 39:54 Fraser McPhail 41:26 Craig Brown 42:33 William Gerrie 43:12 Derek Hill 45:01 Ewen Walker 45:35 Ian McNee 46:08 Tim Downie 47:08 George McGregor 47:43 David Etchells 48:08 Graeme McKenzie 49:53 Moira Connell 50:57 Niall MacPherson 51:59 Paul Roberts 52:53 Gordon Dobbie 56:02 Susan Westlake 63:37 Anne Noble 65:13

Ayrodynamic Turkey Trot 5K 26th December 2011

Graeme McKenzie 22:53 Anne Noble 59:05

Irvine, Cyclists Versus Harriers Sunday 18th December 2011

Natalie Fleming 37:41 Bill Gerrie 38:14 Graeme McKenzie 38:38 Timothy Downie 40:00 George McGregor 42:10 David Etchells 43:31 Karen Robertson 43:38 Paul Roberts 45:19 Moira Connell 47:42 Susan Westlake 61:15.

Clonakilty Marathon, West Cork, Saturday 10th December 2011

David Ruthven  3hrs 47mins.

West District Cross-Country Championship, Irvine Royal Academy, Saturday 10th December 2011

Natalie Fleming 27:25 Anne Noble 30:03 Moira Connell 33:11 Susan Westlake 41:34

William Gerrie 43:45 Graeme McKenzie 43:50 Ian McNee 45:15.

Club 5K, 6th December 2011

Natalie Fleming 20.05 Bobby Miller 20.13 Craig Brown 20.36 Bill Gerrie  21.33 Graeme McKenzie 21.34 Ian McNee 22.06 David Etchells 23.35 Beth Macrae 24.46 Anne Noble 24.37 Moira Connell 25.21 Colin Bucke 26.43 Ruth Ramage 29.09

Club Christmas Handicap 29th November 2011

Results at: http://www.troontta.org/Christmas-hdcp2011.xls

Preston 10 Mile Race, 20th November 2011

Kenny Fowler 1:10:15 (PB)

Ayrshire Cross Country Championships, Irvine Beach Park, Saturday 19th November 2011

Women: Karen Robertson 31:10 Moira Connell 32:06 Susan Westlake 42:03. Men: Bill Gerrie 41:49 Ian McNee 42:06 George McGregor 45:34  Paul Bishop 49:49 Graeme McKenzie dnf.

Kilmarnock Cross Country – St Joseph’s-, Sunday 13th November 2011

Women: Laura McGarrity 26:10 (first vet and second overall), Natalie Fleming 27:05 (third overall), Anne Noble 29:26, Laura Hunter 31:17, Karen Robertson 31:49, Moira Connell 34:28

Men: Bill Gerrie 42:52, Ian McNee 43:33 George McGregor 46:33, Tim Downie 47:17

Tinto Hill Race, Saturday 12th November 2011

Bill Gerrie 45:50 Alex Drain 49:51

Strathaven Striders Run With The Wind 10k, Sunday 6th November 2011

Derek Hill 40:02 Bobby Miller 40:36 Bill Gerrie 42:26 Moira Connell 49:29 Hazel McFarlane 49:17 Graeme McKenzie 49:17 Vince Daly 51:29 Kate McKean 55:02 George Malone 58:19 Jane Hill 64:41

Stranraer 10K, Saturday 5th November 2011

Natalie Fleming 44:27 Kenny Fowler 44:39 Anne Noble 46:35

Club 5K,  Tuesday 1st November 2011

Laura McGarrity 19:02 Derek Hill 19:22 Natalie Fleming 19:58 Kenny Fowler 20:09 Ian McNee 22:29 Bruce Walker 22:42  Bill Gerrie 24:27 Paul Roberts 24:36 Anne Noble 24:41 Ian Fraser 24:43 Niall MacPherson 24:44 Caroline Mutch 24:46 Vince Daly 25:54 George Malone 26:03 Mags Barbour 27:23 Elaine Warr 27:23 Ruth Ramage 27:47 Suzy Roberts 29:01 Jane Hill 32:38

Dublin Marathon, Monday 31st October 2011

David Ruthven 3:41:04 Craig Brown 3:48:09 Graeme McKenzie 4:18 13 Hazel McFarlane 4:18:14 Anita Johnson 5:38:24

Queensberry Half- Marathon, Saturday 29th October 2011

Bobby Miller 1:38:35 Kenny Fowler 1:42:28 Bruce Walker 1:50:49 Niall MacPherson 2:01:16

Venice Marathon, Sunday 23rd October 2011

Anne Noble 3:49:39 (15th in her age category)

Run of The Mill Hill Race, Alva Glen, Sunday 23rd October 2011

Bill Gerrie 1:43:38

Ayrshire Cross Country Relays Saturday 15th October 2011

Troon Tortoises Senior Women: (Winners of silver medal for second team overall) Leg 1: Hazel McFarlane/A Noble, Lap time 21:29. Leg 2: Natalie Fleming, Lap time 19:50. Leg 3: Karen Robertson, Lap time 17:13. Total Team Time: 58:32

Troon Tortoises Senior Men Team A: (14th Overall) Leg 1: Derek Hill, Lap time16:31. Leg 2: Graeme McKenzie Lap time16;57. Leg 3: Bill Gerrie, Lap Time 17:18. Leg 4 Iain Fraser, Lap Time 20:01 Total Team Time: 70:47

Troon Tortoises Senior Men Team B: Leg1 Reece Carson, Lap time 18:21 Leg 2 Paul Malone, Lap time 20:03

Pentland Skyline Hill Race, Sunday 9th October 2011

Bill Gerrie 3:49:55

Club 5K, 4th October 2011

Bobby Miller 20:19 Kenny Fowler 20:34 Steve Vallance 20:51 David Ruthven 21:10 Calum Stewart 21:28 Chris McCabe 21:37 Graeme McKenzie 21:42 Ian McNee 22:20 Leigh Gray 22:24 Anne Noble 22:58 Bruce Walker 23:03 Paul Malone 23:41 Ian Fraser 24:56 Moira Connell 25:06 Robert Gray 25:31 Reece Carson 26:17 Vince Daly 26:38 George Malone 27:45 Ruth Ramage 28:42 Bill Gerrie 28:44

Loch Ness Marathon, Sunday 2nd October  2011

Derek Hill 3:19:45 Natalie Fleming 3:29:38 David Etchells 4:55:18

River Ness 10K, Sunday 2nd October 2011

Moira Connell 48:16 Jane Hill 1:06:58

Ben Venue Hill Race, Saturday 1st October 2011

Bill Gerrie 1:50:54

River Ayr Way Challenge (44 miles) Saturday 24th September 2011

Bobby Miller 6:53 Anne Noble 7:00 Ian McNee 7:30 Tim Downie 8:26 Hazel McFarlane 9:44

Merrick Hill Race 18th September 2011

Bill Gerrie 2:00:38 Alex Drain 2:16:50 David Etchells 2:24:12

Round Cumbrae 10 Mile Road Race Sunday 11th September 2011

Ian McNee 74:41

Club 5K 6th September 2011

Bobby Miller 20:49 Steve Vallance 21:49 Craig Brown 21:58 Ian McNee   22:17 Bruce Walker 23:40 Anne Noble 25:13 Hazel McFarlane 25:13 Reece Carson 25:45 Ian Fraser 25:58 John McKinlay 28:50

Glasgow Great Scottish Run Half Marathon Sunday 4th September 2011

George McGregor 1:35:01 (first male over65) Leigh Gray 1:54:56 Robert Gray 2:04:25 .

Ayr 5 Mile River Race Wednesday 24th August 2011

Bobby Miller 34.17 Craig Brown 34.37 Natalie Fleming 34.48 Kenneth Fowler 35.36 Anne Noble 37.32 Bruce Walker 39.13 David Etchells 39.51

Irvine Merrymas 10K Road Race Sunday 21st August 2011

Derek Hill 41:56 Craig Brown 43:10 Kenny Fowler 44:12 Moira Connell 51:54 Jane Hill 69:24

Craigengower Hill Race, Straiton Saturday 20th August 2011

Bill Gerrie 22:58 Ian McNee 24:33 Alex Drain 24:42 Anne Noble 26:12 David Etchells 26:26 Karen Robertson 28:17

Great Wilderness Challenge 8 Mile Race Kintail, Saturday 20th August 2011

Bruce Walker 1:12:55

Devil Of The Highlands (Tyndrum – Fort William Satuday 6th August 2011

Karen Robertson 9:02:56 Tim Downie 9:14:59

Dundonald 10K Wednesday 3rd August 2011

Natalie Fleming 42:21 Ian McNee 45:28 Anne Noble 46:41 Bruce Walker 47:56 Moira Connell 50:27 Karen Robertson 50:59 Niall MacPherson 51:10 Gordon Dobbie 51:19

Club 5K, 2nd August 2011

Bobby Miller 20:01 Chris Price 20:11 Steve Vallance 20:13 Derek Hill 20:36 Kenny Fowler 21:15 Ian McNee 21:57 Ian Fraser 25:03 Reece Carson 25:10 (PB) Vince Daly 25:32 Mags Barbour 28:00 Elaine Warr 28:00 Natalie Fleming 28:00 John McKinlay 28:35 Kirsty Innes 29:56 (PB) Jane Hill 31:24 Ruby Adam 32:01 (PB)

Round Arran Road Relay Saturday 23rd July 2011

North 1, David Etchells 1:39:58 North 2, Ian Mcnee 1:27:58 North 3, Fraser McPhail 1:07:39 South 1, Tim Downie 1:03:59 South 2, Steve Vallance 1:07:14 South 3, Robert Gray 1:13:04 Total 7:39:52.

North 1, Hazel McFarlane 1:39:58 North 2, Laura McGarrity 1:16:48 North 3, Jane Hill 1:55:45 South 1, Anita Johnston 1:07:34 South 2, Natalie Fleming 1:10:15 South 3, Karen Robertson 1:09:56 Total 8:20:16

Self Transcendence 2 Mile Race Wednesday 20th July 2011, The Meadows, Edinburgh

Tim Hely 10:42

Irvine 10 Mile Road Race, Monday 18th July 2011

Laura McGarrity 31:39 Natalie Fleming 34:39 Bruce Walker 37:31 Moira Connell 40:28

Girvan Half Marathon Sunday 10th July 2011

Laura McGarrity 1:33:33 Kenny Fowler 1:38:13 Graeme McKenzie 1:40:03 Natalie Fleming 1:42:03 George McGregor 1:48:30 Anne Noble 1:54:05 Hazel McFarlane 1:54:05 Niall MacPherson 1:55:25 Gordon Dobbie 1:55:25 David Etchells 2:08:30 Lesley-Jane Brown 2:18:28

Saturday 9th July 2011 Hebridean Five Race Series

Bruce Walker ran The Isle of Harris Half Marathon on Saturday 9th July to complete the Heb 5 Half Marathon Race series: Stornoway Half 1:44;29 Benbecula 1:47:00 Skye 1:46:37 Barra 1:50:09 Harris 1:48:35.

Club 5K Tuesday 5th July 2011

Fraser McPhail 19:41 Bobby Miller 20:08 Steve Vallance 20:21 (PB) Natalie Fleming 20:46 David Ruthven 21:11 (PB) Graeme McKenzie 21:22 Jim Campbell 22:27 (PB) Hazel McFarlane 24:14 Anne Noble 24:14 Gordon Dobbie 24:58 Reece Carson 26:00 (PB) Moira Connell 27:04 David Etchells 27:25 Kirsty Innes 32:39 (PB) Niall MacPherson 32:39

Arran Half Marathon Sunday 3rd July 2011

David Ruthven 1:44:24 Graeme McKenzie 1:48:06 Moira Connell 1:59:06 Niall MacPherson 2:01:21 Gordon Dobbie 2:02:59 Anita Johnson 2:25:35

Calderglen Trail Race 10K Friday 1st July 2011

Anne Noble 49:14

Glen Rosa Hill Race, Arran, Saturday 18th June 2011

Bill Gerrie 4:05:47 Alex Drain 4:42:51

Isle of Skye Half-Marathon Saturday 11th June 2011

Bruce Walker 1:46:33

Club 5K Tuesday 7th June 2011

Michael Finlay 18:59 (PB) Derek Hill 19:39 Kenny Fowler 20:06 Natalie Fleming 20:29 Graeme McKenzie 20:52 Steven Vallance 21:19 Leigh Gray 22:05 George McGregor 22.15 Steve Cowan 23:07 Gordon Dobbie 24:13 Bruce Walker 24:13 Anne Noble 24:25 Hazel McFarlane 24:25 Niall MacPherson 24:59 Michael McNaught 24:59 (PB) Robert Gray 25:26 Georg Malone 26:55 Elaine Warr 26:59 Reece Carson 27:46 Anita Johnston 28:32 Jane Hill 30:56 (PB) Ruby Adam 33:30 (PB)

Rabbie’s Run, Sunday 5th June 2011

Chris Price 42:48 Bobby Miller 45:43 Moira Connell 49:08

Stranraer Half Marathon, 4th June 2011

Anne Noble 1:41:07

Cairn Table Hill Race Saturday 4th June 2011

Bill Gerrie 43:39 Alex Drain 47:40

Dumbarton 10K Thursday 2nd June 2011

Derek Hill 41:07 Graeme McKenzie 44:26 Anita Johnston 59:54

Kircudbright Half Marathon Saturday 28th May 2011

Moira Connell 1:52:54

Clydebank 10K Thursday 26th May 2011

Graeme McKenzie 42:43 Anita Johnston 57:59 Jane Hill 64:09

Land O’ Burns 10K, Ayr, Wednesday 25th May 2011

Laura McGarrity 39:00 Bobby Miller 41:04 George McGregor 46:06 David Etchells 47:12 Graeme McKenzie 47:12 Mags Barbour 54:07 Hazel McFarlane 54:07

Edinburgh Marathon, Sunday 22nd May 2011

Fraser McPhail 3:25:20 Kenny Fowler 3:33:21

Cateran 55 Mile Ultra-Marathon, Saturday 21st May 2011

Anne Noble 12:14:29 Karen Robertson13:40:14 Stan Bland (Sweeper) 13:55:10

Helensburgh 10K Thursday 19th May 2011

Graeme McKenzie 42:45 Anita Johnston 56:51 Jane Hill 66:28

Monklands Half-Marathon Sunday 15th May 2011

Graeme McKenzie 1:39:53

Goatfell Hill Race Saturday 14th May 2011

Bill Gerrie 2:00:34 Ian McNee 2:09:07 Karen Roberstson 2:13:21 Dave Etchells 2:25:15

Club Troon 10K, Tuesday 10th May 2011

Fraser McPhail 39:30 Laura McGarrity 43:40 Derek Hill 44:02 Steve Vallance 44:15 Kenny Fowler 44:27 Natalie Fleming 44:39 Ian McNee 45:50 Paul Malone 50:50 David Etchells 50:50 Niall MacPherson 51:56 Robert Gray 53:01 Leigh Gray 53:01 Mags Barbour 57:40 Elaine Warr 57:40 Hazel McFarlane 62:41 Anita Johnston 62:41 Jane Hill 63:25

Edinburgh to North Berwick 20 Mile Road Race 7th May 2011

Kenny Fowler 2:47:36

26th Troon 10K, Wednesday 4th May 2011

Results at: http://www.troontta.org/201110k.xls

5 K, 3rd May 2011

Fraser McPhail 18:36 (PB) Bobby Miller 19:47 Kenny Fowler 20:05 (PB) Graeme McKenzie 20:37 (PB) Ian McNee 21:48 Bruce Walker 22:00 Tim Downie 23:11 David Etchells 23:11 Anne Noble 23:37 Hazel McFarlane 23:37 Gordon Dobbie 24:25 Niall MacPherson 24:29 Robert Gray 24:42 Vince Daly 26:07 Elaine Warr 26:20 Reece Carson 27:14 (PB) Anita Johnston 27:33 Jane Hill 32:50 Rebecca 32:50

Belfast City Marathon Monday 2nd May 2011

Alasdair Skeoch 3:48:50

Highland Fling Ultra Marathon, Saturday 30 April 2011

Troon Tortoises, Used to Be Guid (Robert Gray, Bobby Miller, Fraser McPhail, Ian McNee): Drymen, 1:58:47 Rowardennan, 4:23:13 Beinnglass, 6:38:23 Finish, 8:51:06

Troon Tortoises, Getting Better (Hazel McFarlane (Guide Runner George McGregor) Natalie Fleming, Karen Robertson, Mags Barbour): Drymen, 1:59:44 Rowardennan, 4:41:41 Beinnglass, 7:20:25 Finish, 9:36:50

Tim Downie: Drymen, 2:08:05 Rowardennan, 5:45:58 Beinnglass, 10:09:40 Finish, 13:48:07

Kilmarnock, Hot Cross Run, 10K, Sunday 24th Apil 2011

Anne Noble 45:59 Steve Cowan 46:31 Bruce Walker 47:12 Graeme McKenzie 49:45 Hazel McFarlane 49:45 Jane Hill 66:18

Kaim Hill Race, Wednesday 20th April 2011

Tim Downie 45:52 Alex Drain 47:35 Anne Noble 48:52 Karen Robertson 49:31

Ormidale 10K, Arran, Sunday 17th April 2011

Natalie Fleming 43:30 Graeme McKenzie 43:55 Ian McNee 45:41 Bruce Walker 45:57 Karen Robertson 49:30 Gordon Dobbie 50:05 Niall MacPherson 50:52 Kate McKean 55:11

London Marathon, Sunday 17th April 2011

Craig Brown 3:17:23

Paris Marathon, Sunday 10th April 2011

Mags Barbour 3:59:19

Lochaber Marathon, Sunday 10th April 2011

Derek Hill 3:32:49 Graeme McKenzie 3:53:23 Elaine Auld 4:01:15 Moira Connell 4:10:09 Hazel McFarlane 4:18:21 Anne Noble 4:18:22

5K April 5th 2011

Craig Brown 19:25 Laura McGarrity 19:36 Bobby Miller 20:15 Kenny Fowler 21:08 Steve Vallance 21:30 David Ruthven 21:44 Tim Downie 21:46 Derek Hill 22:45 Anne Noble 22:57 Bruce Walker 23:11 Ian McNee 23:13 Jim Campbell 23:25 Gordon Dobbie 24:49 Robert Gray 25:46 Reece Carson 27:17 Hazel McFarlane 27:18 Graeme McKenzie 27:18 Jane Hill 33:05.

Alloa Half-Marathon, Sunday 20th March 2011

Derek Hill 1:30:45 Natalie Fleming 1:34:45 Christopher Price 1:37:08 Graeme McKenzie 1:38:57 Anita Johnston 2:19:16 Hazel McFarlane 2:19:17 Lesley Brown 2:24:10

D33, Deeside Way 33 Mile Ultra Race, Saturday 19th March 2011

Bobby Miller 4hrs 47mins, Anne Noble 4hrs 55mins (First Female Senior Vet), Karen Roberston 5hrs 58mins (provisional)

Auchincruive 10K Sunday 6th March 2011

Bobby Miller 40:19 Fraser McPhail 40:56 Graeme McKenzie 43:48 Steve Cowan 45:36 Paul Deas 47:18 David Etchells 47:51 Gordon Dobbie 48:27 Niall MacPherson 49:29

5K, March 1st 2011

Derek Hill 19:35 Natalie Fleming 19:46 Chris Price 20:32 Kenny Fowler 20:38 Ian McNee 21:16 Graeme McKenzie 21:25 Steve vallance 21:44 Paul Malone 22:23 Bruce Walker 22:34 Dave Etchells 22:47 Steve Cowan 22:48 Bill Gerrie 23:11 Paul Deas 23:21 Moira Connell 23:37 Robert Gray 24:09 Niall MacPherson 24:21 Mags Barbour 24:22 Hazel McFarlane 24:34 Anne Noble 24:34 Gordon Dobbie 24:54 Elaine Warr 26:54 Reece Carson 28:55 Mhairi Shaw 31:15 Jane Hill 31:19.

Kirkintilloch 12.5K Sunday 20th February 2011

Natalie Fleming 55:02 Hazel McFarlane 1:03:23 Anne Noble 1:03:23 Karen Robertson 1:05:41. Troon Tortoises were First Women’s Team

Cross Country Nationals, Falkirk, Saturday 19th February 2011

Natalie Fleming 36:25 Anne Noble 39:02 Karen Robertson 42:59. Derek Hill 55:35 Graeme McKenzie 59:57 Ian McNee 1:01:04 George McGregor 1:01:23 Bill Gerrie 1:02:02 Dave Etchells 1:06:16 Gordon Dobbie 1:06:59

5K February 1st 2011

Fraser McPhail 19:26 Bobby Miller 19:48 Derek Hill 20:01 Natalie Fleming 20:12 Kenny Fowler 21:30 Chris Price 21:32 Iain McNee 22:12 Graeme McKenzie 22:34 David Etchells 23:24 Bill 23:35 Anne Noble 23:45 Hazel McFarlane 23:45 Steve Vallance 23:49 Ashley Doolan 24:38 Jim Campbell 24:46 Levi Amadeus 24:47 Gordon Dobbie 24:49 Niall MacPherson 25:20 Mags Barbour 28:45 Elaine Warr 28:45 Reece 32:14 Jane Hill 32:14

Western District Cross-Country Championships, Irvine, 16/01/2011

Troon CC Championship points: George McGregor 10, Ian McNee 9, Gordon Dobbie 8, and David Etchells 7. Natalie Fleming 10, Anne Noble 9 and Karen Robertson 8

Turkey Trot 26th December 2010

Men:

Fraser McPhail 40:24

Bobby Miller 41:17

Ian McNee 46:04

Graeme McKenzie 47:41

Bruce Walker 48:10

David Etchells 51:36

Alasdair Skeoch 51:36

Women:

Natalie Fleming 42:57

Hazel McFarlane 51:20

Anne Noble 51:20

Cyclists Verus Harriers Cross-County 19/12/2010

Troon CC Championship points: George McGregor 10, Ian McNee 9. Natalie Fleming 10 Anne Noble 9.

Cumnock Cross Country 20/11/2010

Troon CC Championship points: C Brown 10, George McGregor 9, Graeme McKenzie 8, David Etchells 7, Gordon Dobbie 6 Levi Amadeus 5. Natalie Fleming 10, Anne Noble 9, Moira Connell 8