2015 Results

Turkey Trot 26th December
5K – Moira Connell 26:47 (1st Place FV55!!)  Erin Barbour 28:18 (1st Place FU18!!)  Mags Barbour 28:17 Suzy Moorby 31:36
10K – Matt Pearce 38:31 Fraser McPhail 39:38  John Allan 40:03  Stuart Swan 43:26  Ian McNee 45:58  Caroline Mutch 47:53 Ricky Sherriff-Short 48:44
Alasdair Skeoch 49:30  Jamie Bicket 52:18  Kate McKean 52:38 (3rd Place FV55!) Gordon Dobbie 53:16 Hazel MacFarlane 57:29 Anne Noble  57:29 Judy Tincher 1:03:23
Ross Dobbie 1:03:24 Suzy Moorby 1:06:36
Valencia Marathon 15th November
Matt Pearce 3-07.34
Brampton to Carlisle 10 mile road race 15th November
Bruce Walker  1.27.29 Gordon Dobie 1.34.37
Jimmy Irvine Bella 10k – 8th November 2015Moira Connell 51.30 Kate McKean 53.56

November Club 5k

LEWIS WILSON 19.23 PB  STUART SWAN 19.30 ROB CARROLL 19.47 (PB) DAVE RUTHVEN 21.24 MURRAY SHERIFF-SHORT 22.56
CAROLINE MUTCH 23.00 LUCY OLDHAM 23.01 ANDY INCE 23.38 ANNE NOBLE 23.53 LAURA HUNTER 24.43 ANTONY TEMPLEMAN 25.04 (PB) RICHARD DEALE 25.26 MARION SLOAN 25.35 JUDITH GODDEN 27.35 GEORGE MCGREGOR 25.49  IAN MCNEE 26.34
TRACEY BAYLISH 26.34 LAURA SCOTT 29.16 (PB) MORAG BARR 31.00 AMANDA 32.34 (PB)  ARLENE 32.35 (PB) SARAH ROSS 30.47 (PB)
JOHN MCKINLAY 37.30

Strathaven 10k November 1st

Matt Pearce 38.09 Rob Carroll 40.11 PB Stewart Swan 41.37 Darrell Dunscombe 45.02 Marion Sloan 52.14

October Club 5K

MATT PEARCE 18.56 STUART SWAN 19.28  JIM PHILLIPS 19.50  ROB CARROL 19.52  LEWIS WILSON 20.30  DAVE RUTHVEN 21.47
IAN MCNEE 22.31  MURRAY SHERIFF-SHORT 23.15  CAROLINE MUTCH 23.25  ANNE NOBLE 23.27  GEORGE MCGREGOR 24.51
MOIRA CONNELL 24.52  RICHARD DEAL 25.43  JUDITH GODDEN 27.33  DARRELL DUNSCOMBE 27.33  MORAG BARR 32.07
LAURA SCOTT 32.07 (PB)

Chester Marathon 4th October

Darrell Dunscombe 3hr 39 01

Great Scottish Run Half Marathon 4th October

Matt Pearce 01:27:26 Laura McGarrity 01:28:13 Fraser Mcphail 01:29:04 John Allan 01:31:10 Lucia Sauter 01:42:17 Alistair Aird 01:44:02Leigh Gray 01:44:09 John Slocombe 01:49:42 Murray Sherriff-Short 01:52:45 Ricky Sherriff-Short 01:55:30 Marion Sloan 1.58.25 PB Chris Mullan 01:59:19 Catherine McKean 02:00:27 Suzy Moorby 02:15:30

Great Scottish Run Results 10k 4th October

Lewis Wilson 41.39 David Ruthven 00:46:47 Paul Deas 00:47:28 Ross McClymont 00:52:58 Judith Godden 56.36

Loch Ness Marathon

Matt Pearse 3hr 14.12 Rob Carrol 3hr 30.54 Lucy Oldham 4hr 01.32 PB Sharon McNicol 4hr 16.32 PB Suzy Moorby 5hr 23.17

Devil of the  Highlands Footrace 42 miles, Tyndrum to Fort William on 1st August 15

David Ruthven 8hrs 38min 25sec Bobby Millar 9hrs 25min 54sec

Tiree Ultra Marathon 35 miles  6th September: 

David Ruthven 6hrs 19min 38sec (28 out of 120) and Ian McNee 6hrs 40min 32sec (45 out of 120).

Kilmalcolm Half Marathon 13th September

Matt Pearce  1:26:23 PB

Cumbrae 10 Mile Road Race 13th September

Jim Phillips 70.46 John Allan 72.54 Darrell Dunscombe 75.42 PB  Bruce Walker 83.30 Murray Sherriff-Short 85.44 Ricky Sheffiff-Short 85.53

N.A.A.C 10K 6TH September

Matt Pearce 39:04 Stuart Swan 42:42 Bobby Miller  45:01 Ricky Sherriff-Short 52:17 Marion Sloan 52:59 Catherine McKean 54:07 Suzy Moorby 1:01:27

Stockport Half Trail Marathon 6th September

Darrell Dunscombe 1hr 40.10

September Club 5K

Matt Pearce 18.35 Fraser McPhail 18.39 Stuart Swan 19.45 Lewis Wilson 20.15 Jim Phillips 20.23 Leigh Gray 20.33 Darrell dunscombe 20.46
Jamie Bicket 21.51 Ricky Sheriff-Short 23.32 Anne Noble 23.50 Ross McClymont 24.10 Marion Sloan 24.48 PB Hazel McFarlane 25.12 Graeme McKenzie 25.12 Kate McKean 25.33 George McGregor 25.34 Judith Godden 27.51 PB Robert Gray 28.17 Ian Mcnee 28.22

Craigengower Hill Race 30th August

Jim Phillips 24.29 Darrell Dunscombe 29.05 Anne Noble 30.12

Colour dash Eglington 5k 30 August

Claire Bain 24.58 secs PB

Mary-Mass 10k 22 August

Matt Pearce 38.58 Jim Phillips 39.24 Fraser McPhail 39.49 Stuart Swan 42.03 Bobby Miller 43.49 Darrell Dunscombe 43.59 Murray Sherriff-Short 47.45 Anne Noble 48.46 Ricky Sherriff-Short 51.42 Moira Connell 51.59 Marion Sloan 52.11 PB Kate McKean 53.36 Suzy Moorby 59.13

Dundonald 10k August 2015

Matt Pearce 40.03 Fraser Mcphail 40.38 Bobby Miller 45.09 Alistair Aird 47.19 Murray Sheriff Short 49.2 Lucy Oldham 49.35 Bruce Walker 52.23 Ricky Sheriff Short 53.25 Hazel McFarlane 53.50 Anne Noble 53.50 Catherine Mckean 54.37

Aberfeldy Games Race Sat 8 Aug

Claire Bain  25.24 secs.

Langbank Gala 5k Run Sun 9th August 5k

Claire Ban 25.12secs

August Club 5k

Stuart Swan 20.18 Ian Mcnee 22.29 Murray Sheriff Short 23.59 Lucia Sauter 24.16 PB Sharon Mcnicoll 25.06 Hazel Mcfarlane 27.08 George McGregor 27.08

Fort William Marathon 26th July

Matt Pearce 3.29.37 Anne Noble 4.25.58

Irvine 5 Mile Road Race July 20th July

Fraser McPhail 31.02 Jim Phillips 31.08 Darrell Dunscombe 35.15 Bobby Miller 35.41 Ian McNee 37.27 Graeme McKenzie 38.24 George McGregor 39.39 Bruce Walker 39.40 Marion Sloan 43.12 Suzy Moorby 50.19

Erskine 10k 18th July

Claire Bain 55.49

Hebridean Five Half Marathons

Bruce Walker

Stornoway 2hr.01

Benbecula 1hr.57

Skye 1hr 54

Barra (Cal mac ferry strike grrrrrr)

Harris 2hr 03

 

Perth 10k 5th July

Claire Bain 55.52

Isle Of Arran 1/2 Marathon 5th July

Lucy Oldham 1.51.29 Suzy Moorby 2.19.14

July Club 5K

Matt Pearce 18.39 Jim Phillips 19.02 Rob Carrol 20.39 Stuart Swan 21.23 Bobby Miller 21.31 Dave Ruthven 21.52 Ian McNee 22.19 Murray Sherriff-Short 22.45 Caroline Mutch 22.54 Lucy Oldham 22.57 Andy Ince 23.03 Colin Bucke 23.15 Ricky Sheriff-Short 24.33 Moira Connell 25.39 Marion Sloan 25.50 Anne Noble 25.58 Hazel McFarlane 25.58 Kate McKean 26.02 Robert Gray 28.10

Isle Mull 5k 17th June

Claire Bain 26.01

Glasgow Green 5k Colour Run

Claire Bain 26.02

Calderglen 1ok Trial Run 26th June

Jim Phillips 44.19 Stewart Swan 47.31 Bobby Miller 49.16 Darrell Dunscombe 49.42
Marion Sloan 1.00.33

Bishopton 10k 25th June

Claire Bain 55.58

Liverpool Marathon 14 June

Chris Mullan 4hr 18.33

June Club 5K

Stuart Swan. 19.03 Martin McCrory. 19.31 Leigh Gray. 20.32 Darrell Dunscombe 20.58 Jamie Bicket. 20.59  Bobby Miller. 21.11 Martin Fraser. 22.18 Caroline Mutch. 22.49 Anne Noble. 23.24 Dave Ruthven. 23.30 Ian MCNee. 24.07 Hazel McFarlane. 24.40 Graeme McKenzie. 24.40
Andy Ince. 24.59 Marion Sloan. 25.01(PB) Morag Barr. 28.07(PB)

Land O Burns 10k 27 May

Fraser McPhail. 39.29  Laura McGarrity. 39.56(2nd Female) Stuart Swan. 42.00 Darrell Dunscombe. 44.07 Paul Deas. 46.34 George MCGregor. 51.34 Hazel McFarlane. 51.36  Anne Noble. 51.36 Marion Sloan. 53.05 Elaine Auld. 57.20 Suzy Moorby 60.25

Edinburgh Marathon 31 May 2015

Matt Pearce 3hrs 14.52 Jim Phillips 3hrs 26.41 John Allan 3hrs 34.13 (PB) Sharon McNicol 4hrs 24.43 (PB)

Rouken Glen 10K results (the hilly one!)
Caroline Mutch 47.34 Kate McKean 55.47 (1st FSV) Suzy Moorby 1.02.57

Polaroid Seies 2015

Helensburgh 10 K 14 May 
Caroline Mutch 46mins 50secs  Laura Hunter 50mins 24secs  Suzy Moorby 1hr 2mins 17 secs
Dumbarton 10K 21 May
Caroline Mutch 46mins 16 secs Laura Hunter 50 mins 03 secs  Suzy Moorby 1 hr 1min 49 secs

Clydebank 10K 28 June
Caroline Mutch – 46mins 06 secs Laura Hunter – 49mins 27 secs Hazel McFarlane – 50mins 03 secs Suzy Moorby – 1hr. 00. 08 secs

Vale of Leven 10K 07 June
Caroline Mutch – 46mins 02 secs Laura Hunter – 50mins 24 secs Suzy Moorby – 58mins 53 secs

Cateran 55 mile Ultra 16th May

Dave Ruthven 13 hr 35mins

Coatbridge (Monklands) Half Marathon 17th May

Stewart Swan 1hr 34.47 PB Darrell Dunscombe 1HR 39 .51

Club 10k Championship

Matt Pearce 38.21(PB) Jim Phillips 38.36 Fraser McPhail 40.30 Darrell Dunscombe 43.31 (PB) Jamie Bicket 43.38 (PB) Leigh Gray 43.39 Ross Parker 44.20 Martin Fraser 46.15 Ian Mcnee 47.01 Lucy Oldham 47.26(PB) Bobby Miller 47.32 Andy Ince 49.24 Hazel McFarlane 51.08 Graeme McKenzie 51.08 George McGregor 51.58 Sharon McNicholl 52.11(PB) Lewis Wilson 54.40 Scott Murray 54.50 Claire Bain 58.17 Morag Barr 58.38
Suzy Moorby 1.00.14 John McKinlay 1.22.00

May Club 5K

Matt Pearce 18.11 Jim Phillips. 18.20 Fraser Mcphail 18.32 Stuart Swan. 20.33 Jamie bicket 20.35 Darrell dunscombe 20.47 Paul Malone. 21.13(PB) Bobby Miller 21.21 Kenny Fowler 22.39 Michael McFarlane 23.21 (PB) Ian mcnee. 23.40 Andy Ince. 24.42 Hazel McFarlane 24.42 Anne Noble. 24.42 George McGregor. 25.18 Claire Bain. 29.34

Sunderland Half Marathon 4th May

Chris Mullan 1hr 48.01 PB

London Marathon 26th April

Claire Bain 5hr 04.10 PB

Manchester Marathon 19th April

Jim Phillips 2hrs 59.57 PB Thomas Slocombe 3.03.24 PB Matt Pearce 3.05.20 PB Rob Carroll 3.21.39 PB Stewart Swan 3.27.34 PB Darrell Dunscombe 3.34.45 PB Jamie Bickett 3.37.12 PB Graeme McKenzie 3.52.10 Mags Barbour 4.02.02 PB Hazel McFarlane 4.02.02 PB Moiria Connell 4.33.12 Kate Mckean 4.38.12

Tom Scott 10 mile Road Race  Sun 5th April
Caroline Mutch – 1hr 17mins 5 secs

April 5k Results

MATT PEARCE 17.59 (PB) STUART SWAN 19.01 LAURA MCGARRITY 19.10 JIM PHILLIPS 20.05 DARRELL DUNSCOMBE 20.05 (PB)JAMIE BICKET 20.20 ROSS DOBBIE 20.27 BOBBY MILLER 20.45 MARTIN FRASER 21.40 IAN MCNEE 21.51 CAROLINE MUTCH 22.03 (PB)MURRAY SHERRIFF-SHORT 22.30 LUCY OLDHAM 22.41(PB) ALISTAIR AIRD 23.38 MICHAEL MCFARLANE 23.40 ANDREW INCE 23.47(PB) MARION SLOAN 25.03(PB) ROBERT GRAY 26.31 HAZEL MCFARLANE 27.34 ANNE NOBLE 27.34

Newtonmore 10mile race  21st March 2015,
Bruce Walker 82min 6sec.

D33 Ultra  March 15th

David Ruthven 5hrs 18mins 16 Anne Noble 5hrs 23 min 40 Ian McNee 5 hrs 39 min 04

Alloa Half Marathon March 15th

Sharon McNicol 1hr 56.19 PB Kate McKean. 1hr 56.34 Moira Connell 1hr 57.47 Mags Babour. 2hr 00.25 Hazel McFarlane 2hr 00.25 Claire Bain 2hr 17.13 Suzy Moorby 2hr 18.32

Edinburgh Meadows Half Marathon March 8th

Matt Pearce 1hr 27.24 PB

Stranraer Half Marathon March 7th

Jim Phillips 1hr 23.53 PB Rob Carrol 1hr 33.35 PB Stuart Swan 1hr 37.45 PB Jamie Bicket. 1hr 38.55 PB Caroline Mutch 1hr 43. Martin Fraser. 1hr 44.22 Anne Noble 1hr 44.48

March Club 5k

Matt Pearce 18.59 Jim Phillips 19.16  Stuart Swan 19.43 Fraser McPhail 19.50 Bobby Miller 21.47 Martin Fraser 23.13 Lucy Oldham 23.14 (pb)
Andy Ince 24.31 (pb) Hazel McFarlane 27.21 Anne Noble 27.21 Tracey Baylish 28.09 (pb)

Lasswade 10 miler

Caroline Mutch 79.30 Ann Noble 79.56

Kirkintilloch 12.5k

Ann Noble 61.10

National XC Championship’s 22 February Falkirk

Ladies 4k

Caroline Mutch 39.52

Men’s 12k

Fraser Mcphail  53.33    Jim Philips  53.45

 

February Club 5K

Jim Phillips. 18.35 Stuart Swan. 18.43 PB Fraser mcphail. 18.58 Bobby Miller. 20.35 Darrell dunscombe 21.00 PB Martin Fraser. 22.18 Ian mcnee. 22.46 Lucy Oldham. 23.48PB Kate McKean. 25.47 Michael McFarlane. 26.02 Robert Gray. 27.32 Tracy baylish. 28.43PB Anne Noble. 28.43 Hazel McFarlane. 28.43 John McKinlay. 32.00 Shona Thomson. 35.41PB
Holly Thomson. 43.57PB

Scottish Athletics XC Masters Championships February 1st 6K

Caroline Mutch 31.57 Anne Noble 32.27

Scottish Veterans Harriers Road Relay Championship 25th Jan

Troon Ladies time 1hr 19.14 8th place finish

Laura McGarrity 23.45

Caroline Mutch 27.35

Ann Noble 27.54

 

East Kilbride Cross Country 6.3k 18th Jan

Caroline Mutch 32.11 (3rd place vet)

Club 5k January 6th

Stuart Swan 19.25 John Allen. 20.10 Bobby Miller. 21.03 Jim Phillips 21.07 Jamie Bicket. 21.16 Darrell Dunscombe 21.49 Ewan Walker. 22.15 Martin Fraser. 22.41 Colin Bucke. 23.02  Murray Sheriff-Short 23.27 Caroline Mutch. 23.39  Anne Noble. 24.45 Kate McKean. 26.15 Elaine Warr. 26.23 Ricky Sheriff-Short. 26.34 Kirsty MacKinlay. 27.45 Claire Bain. 28.05 George McGregor 28.05 John Clarkson. 34.17 PB

Beith Harriers Road Race 4.8 miles Sunday 2nd January

Rob Carroll 30.35 Darrell Dunscombe 33.50 Caroline Mutch 34.45 Anne Noble 35.52