Results To 2010

2010

October 5K

Fraser McPhail 18:42 PB

Bobby Miller 19:52

Bill Gerrie 20:16 PB

Kenny Fowler 20:23

Natalie Fleming 20:30

Ian McNee 21:13

Scott McLay 21:17

Andy 21:24

Stephen Vallance 21:43

Paul Malone 22:14

Alex Drain 22:17

Bruce Walker 22:35

Iain Fraser 22:47

David Etchells 22:59

Caroline Mutch 24:11

Paul Deas 24:35

Mark 24:50

Katheryn Shaw 25:25

Elaine Warr 25:59

Vince Daly 26:06

Lee 26:50

Mhairi Shaw 28:13

Hazel McFarlane 30:23

Graeme McKenzie 30:23

Loch Ness Marathon

Craig Brown 3:24:45

Anne Noble & Hazel Mcfarlane 4:09:48

Moira Connell 4:18:43

Karen Robertson 4:41:08

Anita Johnson 5:12:57

Loch Ness 10K

George McGregor 46:55

Dumfries 1/2

Bobby 1:39:02

RAW

Charlie Martin 6:19:37

Bobby Miller 7:13:16

Karen Robertson 7:24:00

Ian McNee 7:30:36

Alex Drain 7:30:36

Dundonald 10k

Craig Brown

42.33

Natalie Fleming

44.19

Ian McNee

44.46

Stan Bland

47.21

Bruce Walker

49.00

Hazel Mc Farlane

49.20

Anne Noble

49.20

George Mc Gregor

49.21

Rebecca Murdoch

60.32

Anita Johnston

60.32

Cumbrae 10 Mile

Kenneth Fowler 71:51

Ian Mcnee 74:15

George McGregor 76:22

David Etchells 80:50

Gordon Dobbie 84:31

September 5K

Bobby Miller 20:09
Timothy Downie 20:12 SB
Kenny Fowler 20:15 PB
Ian McNee 20:53
Anne Noble 21:34 PB
Bill Gerrie 21:35 PB
Alex Drain 22:03
George MacGregor 22:18
David Etchells 22:36 PB
Iain Fraser 22:39
Robert Gray 23:28
Paul Malone 23:55
Moira Connell 23:58
Katheryn Shaw 24:47 PB
Mags Barbour 27:02
Elaine Warr 27:02
Mhairi Shaw 28:41
John McKinlay 28:41

 

Glasgow 1/2

Nats 1:38:22 PB

Caroline 1:45:56

Paul 1:56:43

Elaine 1:57:31

Paisley 10K

Caroline 48:06

Craigengower Hill Race

Timothy Downie       00:22:30

Alex Drain      00:23:01

Ian McNee       00:23:08

Anne Noble     00:23:58

Ayr 5mile Trail race

Charles Martin 33.21

Tim Downie 35.20

Natalie Fleming 35.59

Anne Noble 36.09

George Mcgregor 37.06

David Etchells 38.00

Bruce Walker 38.17

Gordon Dobbie 42.00

Kilmarnock 5m trail race

Craig Brown 31:27

Ian McNee 33:22

Kenny Fowler 33:35

Anne Noble 34:49

Stan Bland 35:37

George McGregor 35:52

Bruce Walker 37:05

Karen Robertson 40:25

Gordon Dobbie 42:33

Rebecca Murdoch 45:56

Anita Johnson 45:56

Irvine Marymass 10K

Craig Brown 40.00 (PB)

Charles Martin 41.18

Kenneth Fowler 43.45

Ian McNee 44.14

Natalie Fleming 44.24

Hazel McFarlane 47.54 (PB)

Anne Noble 47.54

George McGregor 47.54

Moira Connel 50.55

Gordon Dobbie 52.37

Dundonald 10K

Craig Brown 42.33

Natalie Fleming 44.19

Ian McNee 44.46

Stan Bland 47.21

Bruce Walker 49.00

Hazel Mc Farlane 49.20

Anne Noble 49.20

George Mc Gregor 49.21

Rebecca Murdoch 60.32

Anita Johnston 60.32

August 5K

Craig Brown 19:26 PB

Kenny Fowler 20:43

Ian McNee 21:21

George MacGregor 22:49

Stephen Vallance 24:43

Mags Barbour 27:56

Michael + Scarlotte 27:56

Stan Bland 28:04

Anne Noble 28:07

Hazel McFarlane 28:07

Natalie Fleming 28:45

Irvine 5 Mile

Ian McNee 35.34

Natalie Fleming 36.19

Anne Noble 36.40

Bruce Walker 37.32

Moira Connel 40.42

Owen Light 57.26

Urie Loch Hill Race

Alex – 1:05:44

CLYDESTRIDE 40 MILE ULTRA

Karen Robertson 7:33:58 48th

Bobby Miller 7:47:17 51st (44 miles)!!!

Tim Downie 8:09:35 66th

Stan Bland 8:19:07 72nd

Girvan Half

Kenny 1:41:47

Ian 1:43:51

George 1:48:53

Stan 1:48:58

Moria 1:48:59

Anne 1:50:53

Hazel 1:50:53

Niall 1:53:58

Gordon 1:57:15

Elaine 2:00:17

Anita 2:21:29

Rebecca 2:21:29 PB

Glenrosa Horseshoe Hill Race

Alex Drain 4:05:50

Ian McNee 4:25:55

Vale of Leven 10K

Nats 44:43

Graeme 45:34

Rebecca 59:40

Ruby’s 5K

Moira Connel 24:00

Cairn Table Hill Race

Tim Downie 41:47

Ian McNee 43:14

Anne Nobel 44:45

Alex Drain 45:39

Dumbarton 10K

GRAEME MCKENZIE 00:43:35

NATALIE FLEMING 00:44:07

REBECCA MURDOCH 00:58:27

Saughhill Race

Ian McNee 32:29

Alex Drain 33:12

Anne Noble 35:50

Stranraer Half Marathon

Anne Noble 1:45:37 (1st F45)

Stan Bland 1:47:13

Graeme McKenzie 1:51:44

Moira Connell 1:59:40

Clydebank 10k

GRAEME MCKENZIE 00:44:14

NATALIE FLEMING 00:46:56

REBECCA MURDOCH 00:58:23

HANNA JERET 00:59:49

June 5K

Bobby 19:49

Tim 20:29

Ian 21:06

Stephen 21:10 ATHLETE OF THE MONTH

George 21:29

Graeme 21:37 PB

Alex 22:08

Stan 22:15

Vince 23:53

Niall 24:46

Lesley 25:44 PB

Mags 25:45

Melissa PB 26:23

Anita 26:56

Rebecca 27:02 PB

Kirkcudbright half marathon

Kenny Fowler 1:38:10 PB

Land o’ Burns 10k

Bobby Miller 40.59

Charlie Martin 41.12

Kenny Fowler 42.59 pb

Graeme McKenzie 46.16

Caroline Mutch 46.22

Anne Noble 47.07

Alistair Kirkcaldy 59.17

Janette Kirkcaldy 71.32

Edinburgh Marathon / 1/2 Marathon

GRAEME – 4.10

MOIRA – 4.32

MAGS 1.49 – HALF

Helensburgh 10K

NATALIE FLEMING F 00:44:13

GRAEME MCKENZIE 00:44:27 (PB)

REBECCA MURDOCH 00:57:13 (PB)

Goatfell Hill Race

Alex 2:00:49

Ian 2:06:52

Club 10K

Struan 00:43:01

Kenny 00:43:27

Iain 00:44:07

Alex 00:44:55

Stan 00:46:15

Anne 00:46:18

Caroline 00:46:35

Bill 00:49:48

Robert 00:49:55 PB

Naill 00:50:12

Hazel 00:53:51

Graeme 00:53:51

Mags 00:53:51

Elaine 00:55:13

Melissa 00:59:38

Rebecca 00:59:45 PB

2010 Troon Tortoises 10K Results:

Men

1st David Millar 31:29

2nd Kerry Wilson 32:34

3rd Grant Baillie 32:43

Women

1st Lesley Chisholm 37:49

2nd Joasia Zakrzewski 38:08

3rd Laura McGarrity 39:02

Vets men (40-49) David Millar 31:29

Vets women (35-44) Lesley Chisholm 37:49

SuperVets men (50-59) Ian Berryman 36:59

SuperVets women (45-54) Susan Finch 39:08

Men (60-69) Andrew Rennie 38:18

Women (55-64) Geraldine Craig 54:14

Men over 70 William Lusk 54:16

Junior Male (15-17) Stephen Paris 37:37

Junor Female (15-17) Natalie Sharp 1:27:10

Stephen Weddell 00:36:59

Graeme Mckenzie 00:48:52

Hazel Mcfarlane 00:48:52

Elaine Auld 00:55:51

Anita Johnson 00:55:59

Rebecca Murdoch 00:59:57

Joseph Dorfman 01:04:28

Hanna Jeret 01:08:13

MAY 5K

Fraser McPhail 19:07

Bobby Miller 19:14

Kenny Fowler 20:28

Natalie Fleming 20:42 PB

Ian McNee 20:58

Anne Noble 22:11 PB

Stan Bland 23:13

Robert Gray 24:05

Bill Young 24:19

Mags Barbour 24:25

Vince Daly 24:27

Moira Connell 25:02

Hazel McFarlane 28:31

Graeme McKenzie 28:31

Hanna Jeret 35:28

Anita Johnson 35:28

Whangie Whizz hill race

Ian McNee 40.42

Iain Fraser 44.52

Yorkshire 3 Peaks Hill Race

Alex 5:08:36

London Marathon

Steven 3:27:05

Anne 4:36:47

Hazel 4:36:47

Anita 4:40:55

Kaim Hill Race

Alex 41:37

Ian 41:39

Gordon 51:03

Tom Scott 10 Miles

Caroline Mutch 1:18:08

Paris Marathon

Graeme McKenzie 3:51:17

33 Mile Deeside Way

Bobby Miller 5:07:36

April 5K

Steven Weddell 18:58 PB

Fraser McPhail 18:59 PB

Charlie Martin 20:28

Ian McNee 20:47

Kenny Fowler 21:02

Anne Noble 22:20 PB

Susan Barrie 23:02 ATHLETE OF THE MONTH

Iain Fraser 23:41

Natalie Fleming 23:47

Moira Connell 25:03

Robert Gray 25:22

Rebecca Murdoch 29:10 PB

Hazel McFarlane 29:12

Graeme McKenzie 29:12

Hanna Jeret 29:43 PB

George MacGregor 29:43

Criffel Hill Race

Alex Drain 1:20:24

Alloa 1/2 marathon

Graeme McKenzie 1:38:16 PB

Natalie Fleming 1:48:13

Hazel McFarlane 1:48:14 PB

Anne Noble 1:48:14

Balloch to Clydebank 1/2 Marathon

Ian McNee 1:39:59 phew, just made it!

Inverness 1/2 Marathon

Craig Brown 1:35:42

Bath 1/2 Marathon

Muriel Downie 2:18:15

Tim Downie 2:18:15

Barcelona Marathon

Elaine Auld 3:56:00

Auchincruive 10K

Bobby Miller 41:30

Natalie Fleming 42:45

Anne Noble 44:05

Caroline Mutch 44:05

March5K

Stephen Weddell 19:09 PB

Craig Brown 19:54 PB

Ian McNee 21:10

Natalie Fleming 21:13 PB

Stephen Vallance 21:19

Alex Drain 21:53

Ian Fraser 22:28

Graeme McKenzie 22:56 PB

Anne Noble 23:20

Hazel McFarlane 23:20

Susan Barrie 23:47

Robert Gray 23:57 ATHLETE OF THE MONTH

Bill Young 24:09

George Malone 25:13

Elaine Warr 25:24

Mags Barbour 25:24

Hanna Jeret 32:19 PB

George MacGregor 32:19

Alasdair Kirkcaldy 35:00

Janette Kirkcaldy 35:00

February 5K

Bobby Miller 00:19:44

Steven Weddell 00:19:50

Charlie Martin 00:20:40

Kenny Fowler 00:20:59

Ian McNee 00:21:08

Stephen Vallance 00:21:15

Natalie Fleming 00:21:59 ATHLETE OF THE MONTH

Alex Drain 00:22:22

Anne Noble 00:23:13

Robert Gray 00:24:45

Susan Barrie 00:26:13

Mags Barbour 00:26:13

Elaine Warr 00:26:13

Previous Years’ Results At: 2005 Results

2005

Club

Resuls 2005

2nd January – Beith New Year Road Races (4.8 Miles)
Men
A. Munn 28:37
A. Kerr 31:49
T. Downie 32:17
Ladies
M. Connell 36:07


4th January – Club 5K


A.Munn 19.45
C.Martin 20.43
G.McGregor 20.56
A.Kerr 21.45
M.Melville 21.55
G.Wilson 21.56
B.Young 22.34
A.Drain 22.45
V.Daly 22.51
G.Carey 25.28


15th January – Great Winter Run – Edinburgh – 5.5k


61. Andy Kerr 22:58
529. Karen Robertson 34:56


1st February – Club 5K


A.Munn 18.55
B.Miller 19.16
T.Downie 19.25 p.b
S.Cockbain 20.21
G.Wilson 20.42
A.Drain 20.59
M.Melville 21.02 p.b
B.Young 21.34
S.Elliot 21.59 p.b athlete of the month
N.McPherson 22.16
G.Dobie 22.28
A.Skeoch 22.29
S.Burnside 22.56
G.Marshall 23.32
M.Connell 23.33 female
M.Kinnon 23.50
C.Dunlop 24.50 p.b
F.Merry 25.22 female
C.Campbell 25.23
K.McKean 25.51 female
J.Scott 26.25 female
B.Somner 26.25
S.Brown 30.15 female


19th February – Carnthy 5


Andy Kerr 230th, 72:31
Tim Downie 243rd, 73:13
Susan Gray 425th, 95:17


20th February – National Cross Country Championships , Irvine Beach Park


Mens – 12k

228 Bobby Miller 53.05
265 Charlie Martin 54.48
296 Tim Downie 56.11
300 Andy Kerr 56.30
324 Alex Drain 58.28
357 Gordon Dobbie 62.42

Ladies – 8k

Moira 44.23

Under 15’s – 4000m

51. Kirstin Daly 19.27


28th February – SAC Auchincruive Fun Run


5K
Alistair Munn 3rd 18:31
10K

Bobby Miller 16th 40:12
Alex Drain 29th 42:32
Gerry Wilson 33rd 43:40
Alistair Skeoch 38th 45:07
Mark McKinnon 53rd 47:20
George Malone 55th 47:28
Lorraine Sweeney 76th 11th female 51:00


1st March – Club 5K


A Munn 18.37
B Miller 18.57
C Elliot 19.30
A Moir 19.46
A Cooke 20.05
G Wilson 20.06 p.b
A Kerr 20.10 p.b
M Melville 20.15 p.b
G McCabe 20.32
A Skeoch 21.22 p.b
V Daly 21.50
E Auld 21.55 female
N McPherson 22.02
M Kinnon 22.43 p.b
M Connell 23.14 p.b female
G Malone 23,14 p.b
L Sweeney 24.52 female
C Campbell 25.44
B Somner 26.15 p.b


6th March – Stranraer Half Marathon


70. Charlie Martin – 1:29.40
154. Alex Drain – 1:39.45
198. Alasdair Skeoch – 1:44.03
359. Liz Martin – 2:07.08


13th March – Balloch to Clydebank Half Marathon


Alasdair Skeoch 1:39:55
Andy Cook 1:39:55


13th March – Inverness Half Marathon


Andy Kerr 1:32:16
George McGregor 1:33:26
Niall MacPherson 1:43:56
Sam Elliott 1:44:25
Gordon Dobbie 1:45:25
Rod McIntosh 1:50:46
Kate McKean 1:59:26
Carol-Anne Dunlop 2:17:11

Andy Kerr & George McGregor

Niall McPherson


20th March – Girvan Half Marathon


Bobby Miller 1:37:02 20th place
Alex Drain 1:38:13 24th place
Alasdair Skeoch 1:46:26 35th place


5th April – Club 5K


A.Munn 18.18
I. Beattie 18.31
B. Miller 19.03
T. Downie 19.27
G. McGregor 20.20
A. Kerr 20.25
A. Drain 20.39
E. McKemzie 21.29
B. Young 21.50
V. Daly 21.59
R. McIntosh 23.06
M. Connell 23.12 female (P.B.)
A.Graham 23.30 female
F. Merry 24.44 female (P.B.)


9th April – Heaven & Hell Half Marathon


Alasdair Skeoch 1:51:33


17th April – London Marathon


Tim Downie 3:28:15
Bruce Walker 3:44:32
John McKinlay 3:59:51
Colin Bucke 4:03:53


20th April – Irvine 5 Miles


Alistair Munn 29:37
Alistair Moir 31:54
Alex Drain 34:07
Alasdair Skeoch 34:53
Euan McKenzie 34:54
Bill Sumner 41:55


30th April – Kirkudbright Half Marathon


Alastair Skeoch 1:38:44
Moira Connell 1:45:00


May – Club 5K


B Miller 19.13
G McCabe 20.02
G McGregor 20.07
B Young 21.02
M Melville 21.08
E McKenzie 21.18 ( p.b.)
A Skeoch 21.24
A Drain 21.36
V Daly 21.57
R McKintosh 22.16
N McPherson 23.03
M Kinnon 23.33
M Connell 24.19 female
K Robertson 24.39 female p.b.
K McKean 24.59 female
C Malone 25.12
B McCall 25.45 p.b.
C Campbell 27.08


4th May – Troon 10K


Pre-Race Registration, Walker Hall

1st Male – Eddie Tonner
Kilmarnock Harriers

1st Female – Deborah Ferns
Bellahouston Road Runners


10th May – Club 10K


B.Miller 39.27
G. Mcgregor 40.38
A. Kerr 41.12 p.b
C. Martin 41.18
C. Bucke 42.09
G.Wilson 42.23
M.Melville 42.42
A.Drain 42.55.
B.Young 43.42
E.Mckenzie 45.01
R.McIntosh 45.32
N.McPherson 45.44
G.Dobbie 45.45
K.McKean 50.28 female
F.Merry 52.45 female
B.McCall 53.14
S.Elliot 54.09
C.Dunlop 58.45 female
M.Ceccini 58.45
D.McIntyre 58.45


15th May – Womens10K Bellahouston Park


Before The Race

After The Race

Cheers!


18th May – Kilmarnock 10K


Bobby Miller 39.16
George McGregor 41.10
Colin Bucke 42.10
Ewan McKenzie 43.52
Vince Daly 45.06
Niall MacPherson 46.21
Rod McIntosh 46.27
Gordon Dobbie 46.30
Moira Connell 49.17


June – Club 5K


George McGregor 19:29
Ewan Walker 19:48
Bill Young 20:16
Ian McNee 20:18
Mark Melville 20:40
Alasdair Skeoch 20:42
Rod McIntosh 21:20
Vincent Daly 21:35
Elaine Auld 21:47
Fergus MacDonald 22:51
Angela Burnside 23:00
Moira Connell 23:13
Kate McKean 23:52
Karen Robertson 24:44
Fiona Merry 25:06
Owen Light 30:10


26th June – East Kilbride Half Marathon


Alastair Skeoch 1:39:55
Fergus MacDonald 1:49:40


3rd July – Arran Half Marathon


(includes the results of our French friends from Villeneuve who accompanied us to Arran)

Tortoises

time/position

George McGregor 01:31:58 / 39
Ewan Walker 01:35:22 / 52
Bruce Walker 01:35:26 / 53
Colin Bucke 01:36:06 / 55
Alisdair Skeoch 01:38:47 / 64
Vince Daly 01:39.42 / 66 – First male over 60 years.
Bill Young 01:41:44 / 74
Alex Drain 01:43:50 / 79
Niall Mac Pherson 01:46.47 / 85
Fergie MacDonald 01:47.43 / 89
Marco Cechinni 01:50:22 / 92
Catherine McKean 01:53:58 / 97
George Malone 01:54:42 / 100
Owen Light 02:13:55 / 118

Gordon Dobbie did not finish – retired injured after 7 miles.

Stade Villeneuvois Athletisme

Thierry Jagueneau 01:19:25 / 13
Didier Nugre 01:27:55 / 28
Jean-Claude Gay 01:32:47 / 41
Hayette Rafa 01:46.59 / 86
Paul Boudon 02:01:00 / 106
Marie-Pascale Gay 02:01:00 / 107
Michel Sacristan 02:01:00 / 108
Daniel Badet 02:01:18 / 110


5th July – Club 5K


George McGregor 19:45
Bill Young 19:50 PB
Sam 21:24
Fergie MacDonald 22:51
Gary Marshall 23:30
Steve Burnside 23.49
Kate McKean 24.07
Marco Cechinni 24:07
Fiona 25:09
Claire Wills 25:10


Dundonald 10.5K


Ian McNee 43:27
Bruce Walker 43:40
Vincent Daly 46:16
Alasdair Skeoch 46:19
George Malone 49:58
Gordon Dobbie 50:26
Moira Connell 52:15
Karen Robertson 52:17
Kate McKean 52:53
Fiona Merry 57:51


Kilmarnock 5 Mile Trail Race


Ian McNee 32:02
Bill Young 32:31
Andy Kerr 32:36
George McGregor 32:46
Alex Drain 32:49
Bruce Walker 33:32
Timothy Downie 33:51
Alasdair Skeoch 34:37
Rod McIntosh 36:41
Angela Burnside 37:49 * 3rd Senior Women
Moria Connell 38:04
Catherine McKean 40:02
Margaret Robertson 53:29
John McKinlay 53:29
Sandy Robertson 53:29


13th August – Haddington Half Marathon


Alasdair Skeoch 1:37:51


17th August – Irvine AC Marymass 10K


Robert Miller 39:33:00
Iain McNee 41:31:00
Alex Drain 42:52:00
Alasdair Skeoch 43:26:00
Kate McKean 48:23:00
Colin Campbell 51:50:00


28th August – Paisley 10K


Ian McNee 42:34
Alasdair Skeoch 48:20
Claire Skeoch 54:45


4th September – Glasgow Half Marathon


George McGregor 1:32:39
Alasdair Skeoch 1:39:47
Colin Burke 1:40:21
Fergus McDonald 1:56:16
Kate McKean 1:56:46
Sam Elliot 1:59:22
Rod McIntosh 2:00:56
Fiona Merry 2:13:11
Colin Campbell 2:14:13
Jane Ritchie 2:29:31


4th September – Glasgow 10K


Claire Skeoch 55:12
Carolanne Elliot 57:15
Karen Robertson 1:12:28
Susan Campbell 1:03:15


6th September – Club 5K


Iain McNee 19:42
George McGregor 19:55
Bill Young 20:22
Bruce Walker 20:27
Alasdair Skeoch 20:37
Rod McIntosh 21:52
George Malone 22:06
Niall MacPherson 22:10
Vince Daly 22:28
Suzanne 22:40
Angela Burnside 22:43
Mark 23:15
Karen Robertson 23:20
Kate McKean 23:25
Fergus McDonald 24:04
BillyMcCall 26:35
Claire Skeoch 26:45
Owen Light 27:42


11th September – Round Cumbrae 10 ¼ Miles


George McGregor 68:33
Ian McNee 69:55
Alasdair Skeoch 74:59
Moira Connell 81:30
Colin Campbell 92:34


2nd October – Inverness Marathon


George McGregor 3:34
Andrew Kerr 3:40
Angela Burnside 4:04
Moira Connell 4:07
Kate McKean 4:10
Karen Robertson 4:45


October – Club 5K


Bobby Millar 19:16
Ian McNee 19:46
Bill Young 19:49
Tim Downie 19:58
Bruce Walker 20:32
Colin Bucke 20:56
Alex Drain 21:07
Charlie Martin 21:16
Sam Elliot 21:25
Alasdair Skeoch 22:06
Niall McPherson 22:10
George Malone 22:34
Vincent Daly 22:47
Mark Melville 23:40
George McGregor 23:42
Mark Thorburn 24:48
Donald McIntyre 25:19
Billy McCall 25:47


1st November – Club 5K


Bobby Miller 19:01
Ian McNee 19:35
Tim Downie 19:57
Alasdair Skeoch 20:29
Colin Bucke 20:52
Alex Drain 21:08
Mark Melville 21:22
Peter 21:46
George Malone 22:08
Vincent Daly 22:33
Niall McPherson 22:57
Angela Burnside 24:04
Karen Robertson 24:17


13th November – Kilmarnock Cross-Country


Men’s Race

Alistair Munn 36:27
Ian McNee 38:16
George MacGregor 38:36
Alex Drain 40:53
John Glenn 40:58
Tim Downie 41:46
Alasdair Skeoch 42:34
George Malone 49:58

Women’s Race

Elaine Auld 28:20
Karen Robertson 30:53


December – Christmas Handicap Results



December – Club 5K


Bobby Miller 19:12
Ian McNee 19:24
Tim Downie 19:41
Bill Young 19:52
Andy Kerr 20:18
Colin Burke 20:43
Alasdair Skeoch 21:01
Alex Drain 21:06
Kyle Muir 21:07
Nicola 21:13
George McGregor 21:21
Angela Burnside 22:42
Karen Robertson 23:11
Carol Ann Elliot 27:29
Rod McIntosh 27:29


December 18th – Irvine AC Cyclists V Harriers


23 Andrew Kerr 34:25
24 Ian McNee 34:29
32 Robert Miller 35:53
35 Tim Downie 36:19
37 Alex Drain 36:35
40 George McGregor 37:07
45 Susan Gray 39:18
47 Alistair Skeoch 39:36


December 26th – Turkey Trot


10km

Tim Hely 34.49
Bobby Miller 39.53
Ian McNee 40.28
Tim Downie 42.04
Alisdair Skeoch 42.40
Bruce Walker 44.04
Niall MacPherson 45.57
Gordon Dobbie 49.20
Carol Ann Dunlop 55.10
Drew Dunlop 55.23
Susan Gray 61.08

5km

Susan Gray 21.34
Moira Connell 25.12
Lesley Hannah 32.09
Eleanor Currie 32.32